India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dumka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dumka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dumka with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,6051,619
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,9064,292
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,2022,611
Ze DocaBrazil 14,4708,992
ZhengzhouChina 2,7961,737
ZhijiangChina 2,2691,410
ZagrebCroatia 6,6814,152
ZugspitzeGermany 7,0404,375
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,3693,958
ZahedanIran 2,6721,661
ZanjanIran 3,9322,443
ZacatecasMexico 14,6779,121
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,1151,936
ZinderNiger 8,2135,104
ZhobPakistan 1,9151,190
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,1782,597
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,1802,597
ZamoscPoland 6,1383,814
Zielona GoraPoland 6,6734,147
ZigalovoRussia 3,7022,301
ZiganskRussia 5,3473,323
ZyryankaRussia 6,3663,956
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1075,038
ZurichSwitzerland 7,2214,487
ZanzibarTanzania 6,2093,858
ZonguldakTurkey 5,4193,367
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,2483,261
ZitomirUkraine 5,7433,569
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,4373,379
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,4673,397
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,8587,990
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,4247,721
ZambeziZambia 8,1305,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -