India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dumka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dumka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dumka with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,3402,697
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,9982,485
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,1332,568
YaoundeCameroon 8,3875,212
YokoCameroon 8,2245,110
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,9707,438
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1816,327
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,5627,185
YanjiChina 4,3672,713
YichangChina 2,4721,536
YinchuanChina 2,3851,482
YiningChina 2,2541,401
YariguiesColombia 15,9759,927
YamasaDominican Republic 14,6339,093
YasicaDominican Republic 14,5769,058
YazdIran 3,3302,069
YakushimaJapan 4,3172,682
YamagataJapan 5,2063,235
YamaguchiJapan 4,3932,730
YokkaichiJapan 4,8643,023
YokohamaJapan 5,1433,196
YonagoJapan 4,5712,840
YonagunijimaJapan 3,6132,245
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,6183,491
YeMyanmar 1,495929
YolaNigeria 8,0525,004
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,0582,522
YurimaguasPeru 17,30710,755
YekaterinburgRussia 4,2032,612
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,4743,401
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1621,965
Yakima, WaUsa 11,6577,244
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,7646,067
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,1047,522
York, PaUsa 12,6857,882
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,6227,844
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,2758,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -