India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dumka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dumka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dumka with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,1535,688
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,1852,601
WilliamtownAustralia 9,3295,797
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,1615,071
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6764,149
WoomeraAustralia 8,1105,040
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2593,889
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,0746,881
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,3797,692
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0766,261
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,8236,104
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,2517,613
Windsor, OnCanada 12,5487,797
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,7547,304
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,4877,138
WillemstadCuraçao 15,2079,450
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4877,138
WajimaJapan 4,9003,045
WakamatsuJapan 5,1673,211
WakayamaJapan 4,7352,942
WakkanaiJapan 5,3733,339
WajirKenya 5,6493,510
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,4445,869
WindhoekNamibia 9,1895,710
WaihiNew Zealand 11,4977,144
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,6567,243
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,6287,226
WaimateNew Zealand 11,4167,094
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5857,199
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6167,218
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,5917,203
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,5817,196
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5637,186
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2376,983
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6527,241
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5667,187
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,6877,262
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,5687,188
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4027,085
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,5787,195
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5317,166
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,5617,184
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,5657,186
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,3327,042
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4537,117
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4517,115
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,3717,066
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,4347,105
WintonNew Zealand 11,2797,009
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3547,056
WarsawPoland 6,3023,916
WroclawPoland 6,5804,089
WonsanSouth Korea 4,1052,551
Wad MedaniSudan 5,7133,550
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,6883,535
WauSudan 6,5444,067
WaddingtonUk 7,7284,802
Waco, TxUsa 13,7838,565
Wake IslandUsa 8,1115,040
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,9408,041
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,6347,851
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3728,310
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,7837,322
Walnut, IlUsa 12,6417,855
Warren, OhUsa 12,6577,865
Warren, PaUsa 12,5127,775
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,9788,065
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,8097,959
Washington, IaUsa 12,7577,928
Washington, InUsa 12,9558,050
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,5308,407
Watertown, NyUsa 12,2347,603
Watertown, SdUsa 12,3017,644
Watertown, WiUsa 12,5267,784
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,6437,857
Waverly, OhUsa 12,9078,021
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,7488,543
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,7468,542
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,4068,331
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,6528,483
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,4218,340
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,7667,933
West Chester, PaUsa 12,6617,868
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,1898,817
West Point, GaUsa 13,5958,448
West Point, NyUsa 12,5047,770
White Hall, IlUsa 12,9748,062
Whitestown, InUsa 12,8357,976
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,5128,396
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,1138,149
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5637,185
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,5137,775
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,0068,082
Williamson, WvUsa 13,0018,079
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,5497,798
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,8867,386
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,6617,868
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,6877,884
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,3218,278
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9698,059
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,9418,042
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,4497,736
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,3217,656
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,0907,513
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4188,338
Winslow, AzUsa 13,1568,175
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3108,271
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,8387,978
Wooster, OhUsa 12,6947,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -