India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dumka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dumka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dumka with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,4554,011
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,18410,678
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,07910,613
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,16410,666
ViennaAustria 6,6334,122
VitebskBelarus 5,7413,568
VassourasBrazil 15,0259,337
VicosaBrazil 14,9019,260
VitoriaBrazil 14,6359,094
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,5159,020
VarnaBulgaria 5,7423,568
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,8357,355
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3077,026
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,1686,940
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,2106,966
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3527,055
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3687,064
ValdiviaChile 17,50310,876
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,43310,833
VallenarChile 17,71911,011
ValparaisoChile 17,69610,996
VanguardiaColombia 16,23610,089
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,70510,381
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,9464,316
VestervigDenmark 7,1074,416
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,6509,104
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,5889,065
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,6059,076
VilsandiEstonia 6,3083,920
VaasaFinland 6,3903,971
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,4345,241
VeravalIndia 1,7721,101
VisakhapatnamIndia 836519
ValentiaIreland 8,3965,217
VeniceItaly 6,9654,328
VeronaItaly 7,0814,400
VicenzaItaly 7,0274,367
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,0334,370
ViterboItaly 7,0394,374
VolterraItaly 7,1174,423
VientianeLaos 1,7361,079
VarenaLithuania 6,0823,780
VilniusLithuania 6,0523,761
VeracruzMexico 15,1749,429
VlissingenNetherlands 7,4954,658
VaernesNorway 6,9334,308
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,0294,368
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,2393,877
VillarricaParaguay 16,36310,168
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,9463,695
VanavaraRussia 4,1752,595
VasileviciRussia 5,7023,543
Velikie LukiRussia 5,7473,572
VerhojanskRussia 5,7403,567
ViljujskRussia 5,0573,143
VitimRussia 4,3812,722
Vize IslandRussia 6,1613,829
VladivostokRussia 4,5642,836
VolgogradRussia 4,5982,857
VologdaRussia 5,3403,319
VoronezRussia 5,0603,145
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,6114,730
VytegraRussia 5,5933,476
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,7082,925
ValenciaSpain 8,1385,057
ValladolidSpain 8,4035,222
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,6785,393
VisbySweden 6,5034,041
VanTurkey 4,4092,740
ValleyUk 7,9844,961
VinnitsaUkraine 5,7393,566
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,4147,714
Valdez, AkUsa 9,3775,827
Valentine, NeUsa 12,5087,772
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,6757,255
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5487,797
Vevay, InUsa 12,9638,055
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,7178,524
Victoria, TxUsa 14,0928,757
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,4227,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -