India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dumka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dumka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dumka with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,0699,986
UaupesBrazil 16,14110,030
UbatubaBrazil 15,1909,439
UberabaBrazil 15,3859,560
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5836,576
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,1701,349
UpernavikGreenland 8,8815,518
UummannaqGreenland 8,9925,588
UdineItaly 6,8894,281
Ustica IslandItaly 7,0184,361
UenoJapan 4,8252,998
UnzendakeJapan 4,2782,658
UrakawaJapan 5,4303,374
UshibukaJapan 4,2542,644
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,1623,207
UwajimaJapan 4,4922,791
UkmergeLithuania 6,0843,781
UtenaLithuania 6,0363,751
UlaangomMongolia 2,8701,783
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,1461,955
UlgiiMongolia 2,7531,711
UliastaiMongolia 2,7451,706
UmnugoviMongolia 2,7801,727
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,2932,046
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,3732,717
UfaRussia 4,2582,646
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9253,682
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,5192,187
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6844,154
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,7172,310
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,2063,235
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8974,286
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3863,347
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7594,200
Umm BeninSudan 5,7173,553
UmeňSweden 6,4784,025
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,0961,302
Udon ThaniThailand 1,7881,111
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,524947
UrfaTurkey 4,7962,980
UsakTurkey 5,6203,492
Uman’Ukraine 5,6143,489
UzgorodUkraine 6,1963,850
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,7537,925
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,6887,885
Urbana, IlUsa 12,8527,986
Urbana, OhUsa 12,7967,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -