India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dumka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dumka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dumka with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,2821,418
TiranaAlbania 6,4203,990
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2075,100
TebessaAlgeria 7,5364,683
TimimounAlgeria 8,4445,247
TindoufAlgeria 9,2735,762
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7874,839
TrelewArgentina 16,74210,404
TucumanArgentina 17,24210,714
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,0474,379
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,0464,378
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,1134,420
TibooburraAustralia 8,3575,193
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,0595,008
TshaneBotswana 8,8565,503
TaguatingaBrazil 14,9769,306
TarauacaBrazil 17,07210,609
TauaBrazil 14,0838,752
TefeBrazil 16,21510,076
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,6799,122
TeresinaBrazil 14,2768,871
TiriosBrazil 15,0699,364
TorresBrazil 15,7329,776
TracuateuaBrazil 14,4578,984
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,7969,816
TriunfoBrazil 13,9428,664
TucuruiBrazil 14,8739,242
TuriacuBrazil 14,3478,916
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,5875,957
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6156,596
Teslin, YtCanada 9,9506,183
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,2797,009
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,4816,513
Thompson, MbCanada 11,0996,897
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,9317,414
Timmins, OnCanada 11,8377,356
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2266,976
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,3437,670
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,3427,670
Trenton, OnCanada 12,2557,615
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,3267,038
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,5067,150
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,52810,892
TaiyuanChina 2,8211,753
TaoyuanChina 3,4252,128
TengchongChina 1,139708
TønderDenmark 7,0924,407
TylstrupDenmark 7,0054,353
TystofteDenmark 6,9334,308
TamayoDominican Republic 14,7289,152
TahrirEgypt 5,5683,460
TantaEgypt 5,5373,441
TallinEstonia 6,1673,832
TartuEstonia 6,0383,752
TampereFinland 6,2553,887
TurkuFinland 6,3163,925
ToulonFrance 7,5164,671
ToulouseFrance 7,8584,883
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,4558,982
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,2858,877
TchibanGabon 8,7495,437
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3392,696
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3164,546
TamaleGhana 9,3925,836
ThessalonikiGreece 6,1613,829
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,2393,877
TimehriGuyana 14,9479,288
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,7129,764
TelaHonduras 15,5339,652
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,0681,285
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,0681,285
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,9033,047
TabrizIran 4,1492,578
TeheranIran 3,6622,276
Tel AvivIsrael 5,1563,204
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,6434,128
TarvisioItaly 6,8574,261
TermoliItaly 6,8074,230
TorinoItaly 7,3304,555
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3334,557
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0944,408
TrevicoItaly 6,8024,227
TrevisoItaly 6,9764,335
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,8544,259
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3354,558
TabouIvory Coast 10,2726,383
TadotsuJapan 4,6052,861
TakadaJapan 5,0183,118
TakamatsuJapan 4,6332,879
TakayamaJapan 4,9273,062
TanegashimaJapan 4,3462,701
TatenoJapan 5,1853,222
TateyamaJapan 5,1643,209
TokushimaJapan 4,6792,908
TokyoJapan 5,1533,202
TomakomaiJapan 5,3323,313
TottoriJapan 4,6532,891
ToyamaJapan 4,9243,060
ToyookaJapan 4,7062,924
TsuJapan 4,8593,019
TsurugaJapan 4,8192,994
TsuyamaJapan 4,6312,878
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4912,169
TripoliLebanon 5,0593,144
TobrukLibya 6,1873,845
TripoliLibya 7,1614,450
TelsiaiLithuania 6,2503,884
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,2493,883
TolanaroMadagascar 6,9914,344
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0794,399
ThyoloMalawi 7,2154,484
TawauMalaysia 3,9622,462
TessalitMali 8,7405,431
TimbuktuMali 9,2775,765
TombMali 9,2775,765
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,0066,218
TacubayaMexico 15,1109,389
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,8199,209
TarialanMongolia 3,0911,921
TosontsengelMongolia 2,8841,792
TsetserlegMongolia 2,8681,782
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7741,724
TangierMorocco 8,7305,425
TarfayaMorocco 9,6946,024
TazaMorocco 8,6295,362
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,078670
TaungooMyanmar 1,123698
ThandweMyanmar 978608
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,9596,189
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,4357,106
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,4847,136
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,3377,045
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6027,210
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5077,151
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5677,188
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5387,170
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,2046,962
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,4947,142
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,4397,108
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4787,133
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6027,210
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4687,126
TemukaNew Zealand 11,4127,092
TimaruNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,3587,058
TahouaNiger 8,5405,307
TillaberyNiger 8,9485,560
TaejonNorth Korea 4,0462,514
TromsoNorway 6,6554,135
TrondheimNorway 6,9574,323
ThumraitOman 3,5182,186
TacnaPeru 17,58710,929
TarapotoPeru 17,37810,799
TrujilloPeru 17,70311,001
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,2382,633
TorunPoland 6,4644,017
TimisoaraRomania 6,2733,898
TambovRussia 4,9703,089
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,8521,772
TaraRussia 3,7742,345
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5712,840
TermezRussia 2,3831,481
TernejRussia 4,9733,090
TobolskRussia 4,0582,521
TomskRussia 3,5892,230
Tot’MaRussia 5,2333,252
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,8563,017
TuapseRussia 4,8633,022
TuraRussia 4,5472,826
TurukhanskRussia 4,6182,870
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,7732,966
TortosaSpain 8,0154,981
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 1,8571,154
TokerSudan 5,1433,196
TartousSyria 5,0503,138
TaipeiTaiwan 3,4552,147
TaboraTanzania 6,7314,183
TakThailand 1,484922
TrangThailand 2,2811,417
TabligboTogo 9,2785,766
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,4127,713
TunisTunisia 7,3144,545
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6392,261
TireeUk 8,0234,986
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,7374,808
TernopilUkraine 5,9543,700
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,16810,047
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,6248,466
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1435,682
Talladega, AlUsa 13,6078,456
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,8658,616
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,1058,765
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,1378,163
Taunton, MaUsa 12,3287,661
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,8617,992
Temple, TxUsa 13,8398,600
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,0008,700
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,7388,537
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,6787,878
Toledo, IaUsa 12,6477,859
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,6337,850
Tooele, UtUsa 12,5327,787
Topeka, KsUsa 12,9668,057
Towanda, PaUsa 12,4837,757
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,1018,141
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,6607,867
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,4438,353
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,2848,255
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,6018,452
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,0877,511
TashkentUzbekistan 2,5221,567
TumeremoVenezuela 15,1339,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -