India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dumka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dumka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dumka with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,4731,536
ShkoderAlbania 6,4343,998
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6004,723
SaltaArgentina 17,26110,726
San AntonioArgentina 16,86110,477
San LuisArgentina 17,26410,728
San RafaelArgentina 17,40210,814
Santa RosaArgentina 16,97710,550
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,15210,659
SarmientoArgentina 16,83710,463
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,3515,811
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,3485,809
SalzburgAustria 6,8854,279
SakiAzerbaijan 4,1482,577
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,9552,458
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0122,493
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,4766,510
SaveBenin 9,1165,665
Santa CruzBolivia 16,86910,483
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,5064,043
SalvadorBrazil 14,2018,825
Santa MariaBrazil 16,11710,015
SantaremBrazil 15,2649,485
SantosBrazil 15,3259,523
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,4409,595
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,2529,478
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,9008,637
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,7439,783
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,24210,093
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,1549,417
Sao LuisBrazil 14,2868,878
Sao MateusBrazil 14,5389,034
São PauloBrazil 15,3469,536
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,3949,566
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,95710,537
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,2658,864
SerrinhaBrazil 14,1918,818
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,0069,325
SobralBrazil 13,9628,676
SoureBrazil 14,5899,065
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,7259,150
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,0699,986
SurubimBrazil 13,6988,512
SadovoBulgaria 5,9893,721
SandanskiBulgaria 6,1293,809
SofiaBulgaria 6,1143,799
SiemreapCambodia 2,1231,319
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,7307,289
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,6377,231
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,8137,341
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6086,592
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,6275,982
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,5917,203
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4087,089
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,1047,522
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,8816,762
Scott, SkCanada 11,3527,054
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,3317,041
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,7987,331
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,9767,442
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,0495,623
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,7767,318
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,7447,298
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9246,788
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6286,604
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,2346,981
Summerside, PeCanada 11,6317,228
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,5967,206
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,5947,205
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,5187,157
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,9526,184
SalCape Verde 11,1806,948
SantiagoChile 17,64210,963
SewellChile 17,59210,932
ShanghaiChina 3,4402,137
ShantouChina 2,9901,858
ShenyangChina 3,8592,398
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,7469,785
Simon BolivarColombia 15,5959,691
San JoseCosta Rica 16,09810,003
SibenikCroatia 6,7104,170
SplitCroatia 6,6704,145
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7144,172
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0774,398
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,5959,069
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,6339,093
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,5749,056
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,5929,068
SamanaDominican Republic 14,5569,045
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,6609,110
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,6239,087
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,6809,122
San JuanDominican Republic 14,6879,127
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,5979,071
SanchezDominican Republic 14,5709,054
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,5999,072
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,6279,089
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,6599,109
San GabrielEcuador 16,81510,449
SalloumEgypt 6,0743,775
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,0893,784
SohagEgypt 5,5423,444
St. KatrineEgypt 5,2743,277
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,7749,802
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,7699,799
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2863,906
StrasbourgFrance 7,2684,517
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,5939,068
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,6749,119
SukhumiGeorgia 4,6842,911
SchleswigGermany 7,0524,382
StuttgartGermany 7,1524,445
SamosGreece 5,8413,630
Skiros IslandGreece 6,0443,756
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,1123,798
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,2805,767
SiguiriGuinea 10,1256,292
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,6529,726
SzegedHungary 6,3613,953
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,6194,113
StykkisholmurIceland 8,4545,253
SagarIndia 864537
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,6241,009
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,4734,023
SemnanIran 3,4742,159
ShahroudIran 3,3612,088
ShirazIran 3,4732,158
ShannonIreland 8,2825,146
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3544,570
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,7334,184
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,5604,076
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1744,458
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3604,574
Scuro MountainItaly 6,7324,183
SigonellaItaly 6,8944,284
SassandraIvory Coast 10,1186,288
SagaJapan 4,2832,661
SaigoJapan 4,5762,843
SakaiJapan 4,5632,835
SakataJapan 5,1653,210
SapporoJapan 5,3183,305
SaseboJapan 4,2292,628
SendaiJapan 5,2543,265
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,5352,818
ShimonosekiJapan 4,3432,699
ShinjoJapan 5,2043,234
ShionomisakiJapan 4,7902,976
ShirakawaJapan 5,1933,227
ShizuokaJapan 5,0313,126
SumotoJapan 4,7112,927
SuttsuJapan 5,2263,247
SuwaJapan 5,0043,109
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,30911,378
SavannakhetLaos 2,0041,245
SiauliaiLithuania 6,1833,842
SiluteLithuania 6,2933,911
SkopjeMacedonia 6,2603,890
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,8813,654
SalimaMalawi 7,1104,418
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,8712,405
SibuMalaysia 3,5942,233
SanMali 9,6095,971
SegouMali 9,7366,050
SikassoMali 9,7846,080
St. BrandonMauritius 5,4303,375
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,5129,639
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7901,734
SainshandMongolia 3,0841,917
SafiMorocco 9,1615,693
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,3775,827
SittweMyanmar 740460
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4487,114
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2424,500
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9594,325
SaiqOman 3,0121,872
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,5322,195
SurOman 2,8361,762
SialkotPakistan 1,543959
SibbiPakistan 2,0051,246
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,44110,217
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,93011,142
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,3542,705
SandomierzPoland 6,2423,879
SniezkaPoland 6,6634,141
SuwalkiPoland 6,1853,843
SzczecinPoland 6,7294,181
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,9285,548
Santa MariaPortugal 10,2036,340
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,4528,981
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,0833,780
Satu MareRomania 6,1483,821
SibiuRomania 6,0533,761
SulinaRomania 5,6093,485
SadrinskRussia 4,0212,499
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,8713,648
SalekhardRussia 4,9153,054
SaratovRussia 4,6212,872
SejmcanRussia 6,3723,959
SelagoncyRussia 5,0393,131
Simusir IslandRussia 6,1683,833
SkovorodinoRussia 4,4872,789
SmolenskRussia 5,6163,490
SociRussia 4,7982,981
SortovalaRussia 5,9073,671
SuntarRussia 4,7872,975
SurgutRussia 4,2442,637
SverdlovskRussia 4,2062,614
SyktyvkarRussia 4,9813,095
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,3198,898
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,0315,612
SeychellesSeychelles 4,7062,925
SingaporeSingapore 3,1181,938
SliacSlovakia 6,4253,993
SeoulSouth Korea 4,0312,505
SineijuSouth Korea 3,8752,408
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4875,274
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1325,053
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2615,133
SevilleSpain 8,6605,382
SennarSudan 5,7323,562
ShambatSudan 5,7633,581
ShendiSudan 5,6363,502
StenseleSweden 6,6454,130
StockholmSweden 6,5334,060
StorlienSweden 6,8744,272
SundsvallSweden 6,5994,101
SantisSwitzerland 7,1664,453
SongeaTanzania 6,8224,239
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,9231,195
SongkhlaThailand 2,3741,475
Suphan BuriThailand 1,7341,078
Surat ThaniThailand 2,1041,307
SurinThailand 1,9951,239
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2145,726
SokodeTogo 9,2065,721
SfaxTunisia 7,3294,554
SousseTunisia 7,3054,539
SamsunTurkey 5,0433,134
SiirtTurkey 4,5232,810
SivasTurkey 4,9673,087
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,8321,760
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2125,103
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9364,932
SarataUkraine 5,6233,494
SarnyUkraine 5,9053,670
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,2613,269
SumyUkraine 5,3433,320
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1981,987
SaltoUruguay 16,52110,266
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,4187,717
Safford, AzUsa 13,3908,321
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,0927,514
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,0908,756
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,0048,081
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,7387,915
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,4237,720
Salem, InUsa 12,9458,044
Salem, OrUsa 11,7337,291
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,5167,777
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,7748,559
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0028,701
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,1698,183
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,4697,748
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,4518,980
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,7847,944
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,0917,513
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9258,032
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,8177,965
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3288,282
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,1017,520
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,6258,467
Scott City, KsUsa 13,0388,102
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,5777,816
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,9458,044
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4937,142
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5097,152
Sedan, KsUsa 13,1798,190
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3667,063
Selma, AlUsa 13,7298,531
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,4777,753
Seymour, InUsa 12,9458,044
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,0448,106
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2047,584
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,7078,518
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5937,825
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,4607,743
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,6507,861
Southport, NcUsa 13,3518,297
Sparta, IlUsa 13,0678,120
Spencer, WvUsa 12,8758,001
Spickard, MoUsa 12,8417,979
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6447,236
Spooner, WiUsa 12,2217,594
Springfield, IlUsa 12,8798,003
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,1768,188
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4775,268
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,2517,613
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,0048,081
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,1827,570
Stamford, CtUsa 12,5047,770
State College, PaUsa 12,6197,842
State University, MsUsa 13,6358,473
State University, NmUsa 13,5788,438
Staunton, VaUsa 12,9298,035
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6697,873
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,8697,997
Stockton, CaUsa 12,4897,761
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,5717,812
Storrs, CtUsa 12,3717,687
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,4248,342
Summerville, ScUsa 13,5078,394
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,7327,290
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,9808,066
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7507,923
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,3317,663
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,5551,588
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,8199,830
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,5049,635
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,3229,521
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,6195,977
SocotraYemen 3,7372,322
SenangaZambia 8,2645,136
SerenjeZambia 7,4634,638
SeshekeZambia 8,2525,128
SolweziZambia 7,7494,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -