India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dumka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dumka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dumka with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,86110,478
ReconquistaArgentina 16,69910,377
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,07610,611
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,37810,177
RivadaviaArgentina 16,99410,560
RosarioArgentina 16,76410,417
RichmondAustralia 9,2995,778
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,6345,365
RecifeBrazil 13,6288,468
RemansoBrazil 14,4218,961
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,93310,522
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,9879,313
Rio NegroBrazil 15,7089,761
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,6349,715
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,2697,003
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,6387,232
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,6257,224
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6267,225
Resolute, NtCanada 9,0075,597
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,2867,013
Roberval, QcCanada 11,6697,251
RuoqiangChina 1,6441,022
Rafael NunezColombia 15,7259,772
RandersDenmark 7,0044,353
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,7099,141
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,5519,042
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,31411,381
RumipambaEcuador 17,01410,573
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,1933,227
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,2533,264
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,3903,350
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,5789,059
RostockGermany 6,8924,282
RhodesGreece 5,7473,571
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,1095,039
ReykhólarIceland 8,4135,228
ReykjavíkIceland 8,4685,262
RamsarIran 3,7452,327
RashtIran 3,8452,390
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,1295,051
RadicofaniItaly 7,0544,383
Resia PassItaly 7,0844,402
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9674,330
RivoltoItaly 6,9054,291
Rolle PassItaly 6,9974,348
RomeItaly 7,0124,357
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,0364,372
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,8744,272
RumoiJapan 5,3523,326
RigaLatvia 6,1583,827
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,1883,845
RodriguesMauritius 5,5273,434
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1691,969
RabatMorocco 8,8725,513
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,247775
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,6875,398
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4657,124
RangioraNew Zealand 11,4717,128
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,3707,065
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3677,064
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5737,192
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5657,187
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,3217,035
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4697,127
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7227,284
RivasNicaragua 15,9779,928
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,8711,163
RebolyRussia 5,9783,715
Rostov On DonRussia 4,8833,034
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0852,539
RagaSudan 6,7464,192
RashadSudan 6,0593,765
RenkSudan 5,8893,659
RumbekSudan 6,4173,987
RanongThailand 1,9931,238
Roi EtThailand 1,9391,205
RizeTurkey 4,6892,914
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,7691,720
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,6003,480
RomnyUkraine 5,4253,371
RovnoUkraine 5,9313,686
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1541,960
RochaUruguay 16,14710,034
Racine, WiUsa 12,5487,798
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,1698,184
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,3437,670
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,3417,669
Reading, PaUsa 12,6247,844
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,2287,599
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1147,528
Redding, CaUsa 12,1927,576
Redlands, CaUsa 13,0488,108
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,3897,699
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,7347,913
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,9608,054
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,9608,054
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,0388,102
Rochester, MnUsa 12,4337,726
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,3657,684
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,5287,785
Rockford, IlUsa 12,6157,839
Rockville, InUsa 12,8447,982
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6437,856
Rome, GaUsa 13,4858,379
Roseau, MnUsa 11,8627,371
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9207,407
Roswell, NmUsa 13,4948,385
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,7687,934
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8677,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -