India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dumka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dumka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dumka with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,6101,622
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,0842,538
QubaAzerbaijan 4,0432,512
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,9338,658
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,0085,597
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,8277,350
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,9516,805
QuinteroChile 17,72011,012
QingdaoChina 3,4192,125
QiqiharChina 4,1262,564
QuitoEcuador 16,92610,518
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,2606,997
QuettaPakistan 2,1171,315
Quanah, TxUsa 13,4618,365
Quitman, GaUsa 13,8008,575
Quang TriVietnam 2,2361,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -