India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dumka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dumka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dumka with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,8557,367
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,515942
ParanaArgentina 16,75310,410
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,45010,222
PehuajoArgentina 16,79610,437
PergaminoArgentina 16,72610,394
PigeArgentina 16,78210,428
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,07310,609
PosadasArgentina 16,33010,148
PresidenciaArgentina 16,77610,425
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,59610,934
Punta IndioArgentina 16,40110,192
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9544,321
Port HedlandAustralia 6,0143,737
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,1936,334
ParakouBenin 9,0435,619
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,8698,619
ParacatuBrazil 15,2019,446
ParanaBrazil 15,1249,398
ParanaguaBrazil 15,5729,677
ParanaibaBrazil 15,7159,765
ParintinsBrazil 15,4649,609
ParnaibaBrazil 14,0718,744
Passo FundoBrazil 15,9859,933
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,2109,451
PaulistanaBrazil 14,2568,859
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,0208,712
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,5939,068
PeixeBrazil 15,1739,428
PetrolinaBrazil 14,2488,854
PicosBrazil 14,2418,849
PiraiBrazil 15,0549,355
PirenopolisBrazil 15,3669,549
PompeuBrazil 15,0749,367
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,24010,092
Porto De MozBrazil 14,9949,317
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,8359,840
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,50410,256
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,8789,867
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,1199,395
PosseBrazil 15,0389,345
PlevenBulgaria 6,0123,736
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0043,731
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,3341,450
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7666,690
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7056,031
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3967,082
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,0537,490
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,2597,618
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,5937,204
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2346,981
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,3497,052
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0156,845
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,7507,302
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,3097,028
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8626,750
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5656,565
Princeton, BcCanada 11,5637,185
ParronChile 17,60910,943
Puerto AysenChile 17,05410,598
Puerto MonttChile 17,37910,800
Punta ArenasChile 16,32910,147
PingbianChina 2,6741,662
PeralesColombia 16,29810,128
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,6639,733
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,11310,013
PragueCzech Republic 6,7724,208
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,7899,190
PimentelDominican Republic 14,5989,071
PoloDominican Republic 14,7629,173
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,5629,049
PichilingueEcuador 17,06910,607
PortoviejoEcuador 17,11410,635
PuyoEcuador 17,02510,580
Port-SaidEgypt 5,4143,364
ParisFrance 7,6444,750
PerpignanFrance 7,7674,826
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,3585,194
Port-GentilGabon 8,8765,516
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,39510,809
PotsdamGermany 6,8384,249
PatrasGreece 6,2893,908
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6875,398
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6185,977
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,3778,934
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,7829,185
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,5199,643
PecsHungary 6,5064,043
PambanIndia 1,8711,163
PuneIndia 1,526948
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,1391,951
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,5992,236
PadovaItaly 7,0034,352
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0564,385
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0184,361
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0364,372
PantelleriaItaly 7,1634,451
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1344,433
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3124,544
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9914,344
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8664,267
PiacenzaItaly 7,1784,461
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1494,442
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9864,341
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9934,346
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,7614,201
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0224,363
PrizziItaly 7,0174,360
PakseLaos 2,1861,358
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,5271,570
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,8893,659
PlaisanceMauritius 5,9113,673
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,7634,824
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,4544,011
PatheinMyanmar 1,143710
PutaoMyanmar 1,073667
PyiMyanmar 1,024636
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,8226,104
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4827,135
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5927,203
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5927,203
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,5647,186
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4097,089
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5177,157
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,6399,718
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,7975,467
PohangNorth Korea 4,2202,623
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,9622,462
PadidanPakistan 1,9371,204
PanjgurPakistan 2,3371,452
ParachinarPakistan 1,9761,228
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,3991,491
PeshawarPakistan 1,8621,157
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,5054,664
PilarParaguay 16,56010,290
PiscoPeru 17,92211,137
PiuraPeru 17,52910,892
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,22110,701
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,7032,301
PoznanPoland 6,5834,090
PrzemyslPoland 6,1633,830
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6705,388
PortalegrePortugal 8,7065,410
Porto Portugal 8,7225,420
PavelecRussia 5,1393,193
PecoraRussia 5,0273,124
PermRussia 4,4812,784
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6434,128
PetrozavodskRussia 5,7353,564
PjatigorskRussia 4,5532,829
PoronajskRussia 5,5373,441
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,9763,092
Providenja BayRussia 8,0304,990
PskovRussia 5,9203,678
PodorSenegal 10,4326,482
PopradSlovakia 6,3443,942
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1815,705
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4405,245
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8724,892
PuttalamSri Lanka 1,9701,224
Port SudanSudan 5,1613,207
ParamariboSuriname 14,7449,162
PiteňSweden 6,4524,009
PalmyraSyria 4,8303,001
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,1008,762
PhetchabunThailand 1,6891,050
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,589988
PhraeThailand 1,501933
PhuketThailand 2,1741,351
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,1441,332
Prachin BuriThailand 1,8661,159
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,9141,190
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,8519,229
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0495,002
PoltavaUkraine 5,3213,307
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,37110,173
PradoUruguay 16,31310,137
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,20210,068
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9638,055
Pana, IlUsa 12,9278,033
Paoli, InUsa 12,9458,044
Paris, IlUsa 12,8527,986
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,0987,518
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,9248,652
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5027,769
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,4408,352
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,2298,221
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,8617,992
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8027,334
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,8988,637
Peoria, IlUsa 12,7887,947
Perry, OkUsa 13,2998,264
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6557,864
Philo, OhUsa 12,7837,943
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2838,254
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3447,671
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,5108,395
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,0907,513
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,4157,715
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6967,889
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,5047,770
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,3167,653
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,3118,272
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2737,626
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,0907,513
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,7477,921
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4978,387
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4317,103
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,9858,690
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,5307,786
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4317,103
Portage, WiUsa 12,4157,715
Portland, MaineUsa 12,1237,534
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6817,258
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,5287,785
Prescott, ArUsa 13,5368,411
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6067,212
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,8748,000
Princeton, InUsa 13,0748,124
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,3557,678
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,9538,049
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,7139,764
PetaukeZambia 7,4324,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -