India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dumka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dumka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dumka with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,2845,148
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,5385,305
OranArgentina 17,12310,640
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9293,684
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7304,804
OstendeBelgium 7,5464,689
ObidosBrazil 15,3079,512
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,3245,794
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,0867,510
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,0877,511
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,43610,835
OdenseDenmark 6,9874,342
OtavaloEcuador 16,87510,486
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,3237,036
OuluFinland 6,2653,893
OroomiehIran 4,2492,640
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2784,522
OdienneIvory Coast 10,0566,249
ObihiroJapan 5,4703,399
OfunatoJapan 5,3273,310
OitaJapan 4,4052,737
OkayamaJapan 4,6212,871
OkinoerabuJapan 4,1442,575
OmaezakiJapan 5,0143,116
OmuJapan 5,4643,395
OnahamaJapan 5,2533,265
OsakaJapan 4,7672,962
OshimaJapan 5,1193,181
OtaruJapan 5,2943,290
OwaseJapan 4,8303,001
OuarzazateMorocco 9,0185,604
OujoaMorocco 8,4305,238
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,9936,209
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5677,188
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,3237,036
OphirNew Zealand 11,3287,039
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,6437,235
OtautauNew Zealand 11,2586,996
OcotalNicaragua 15,7469,785
OrlandNorway 6,9994,349
OsloNorway 6,9474,317
OhotskRussia 5,7983,603
OkhotskRussia 5,7983,603
OlekminskRussia 4,7542,954
OlenekRussia 5,2023,233
OmskRussia 3,6052,240
OnegaRussia 5,6533,513
OrenburgRussia 4,0912,542
OymyakonRussia 5,9323,686
OviedoSpain 8,4245,235
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,7544,197
Orkney IslandsUk 7,7244,800
OdessaUkraine 5,5443,445
OvrucUkraine 5,7573,577
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2538,236
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,6277,846
Oakland, MdUsa 12,8367,977
Oakley, IdUsa 12,3297,662
Oconto, WiUsa 12,3107,649
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,1057,522
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,3638,304
Olathe, KsUsa 12,9768,064
Olivia, MnUsa 12,3347,664
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5367,168
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,7177,903
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7097,898
Oolitic, InUsa 12,9558,050
Orlando, FlUsa 14,0298,718
Orono, MeUsa 11,9457,423
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,4097,711
Oswego, NyUsa 12,3047,646
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,7477,921
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,9768,064
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0978,138
Owosso, MiUsa 12,4847,758
Ozark, ArUsa 13,4248,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -