India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dumka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dumka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dumka with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,1401,330
NeuquenArgentina 17,18410,679
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,71810,389
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,4586,498
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,4694,641
Nowra RanAustralia 9,3665,820
NuriootpaAustralia 8,5125,290
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,2908,880
NatitingouBenin 9,1245,670
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,9099,264
NgaoundereCameroon 8,0224,985
NkoundjaCameroon 8,3835,209
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5666,566
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2847,012
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,1936,955
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,1466,926
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6415,991
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,3197,033
North Bay, OnCanada 12,0477,486
N’DjamenaChad 7,6714,767
NanchangChina 2,8881,794
NanjingChina 3,1981,987
NanningChina 2,1451,333
NicosiaCyprus 5,2863,285
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8854,279
NaguaDominican Republic 14,5659,051
NeybaDominican Republic 14,7299,153
NegeleEthiopia 5,5063,421
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8276,728
NandiFiji 10,8276,728
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3313,934
NancyFrance 7,3684,579
NantesFrance 7,9754,956
NiceFrance 7,4014,599
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8314,245
NurembergGermany 7,0044,352
NurnbergGermany 7,0074,354
NaxosGreece 5,9813,717
NanortalikGreenland 9,6906,021
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,6125,973
NordGreenland 7,5614,699
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,5615,941
NzerekoreGuinea 10,2096,344
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 912567
New DelhiIndia 1,109689
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,8834,277
NaganoJapan 5,0123,115
NagasakiJapan 4,2402,635
NagoJapan 4,0802,535
NagoyaJapan 4,9003,045
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,0572,521
NaraJapan 4,7962,980
NazeJapan 4,2152,619
NemuroJapan 5,6643,520
NiigataJapan 5,0913,164
NikkoJapan 5,1293,187
NobeokaJapan 4,4082,739
NairobiKenya 6,1403,816
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,1697,562
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,1751,351
NidaLithuania 6,3213,928
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,9443,694
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5124,046
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,9954,347
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0834,401
NaraMali 9,7666,068
NioroMali 9,9646,192
NemaMauritania 9,6976,026
NouakchottMauritania 10,4556,497
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,9936,210
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,6657,249
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4407,109
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4277,101
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6387,232
NandaimeNicaragua 15,9449,908
N’GuigmiNiger 7,7794,834
NiameyNiger 8,9085,535
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6864,155
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4333,998
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0504,381
NawabshahPakistan 1,9101,187
NokkundiPakistan 2,4841,544
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,82910,458
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,6922,294
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,3563,328
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,0782,534
NikolaevRussia 5,4623,394
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,4623,394
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1114,419
NizneangarskRussia 3,9492,454
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5402,200
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,6792,907
NovgorodRussia 5,7743,588
NovosibirskRussia 3,4402,138
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,0441,270
No. 6Sudan 5,5983,478
NyalaSudan 6,6774,149
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,9731,226
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,6491,025
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,2081,372
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,525948
NarathiwatThailand 2,5201,566
NigdeTurkey 5,1593,206
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5112,182
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,2853,284
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,6607,867
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,6607,867
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,2568,238
Natchez, MsUsa 13,8068,579
Neosho, MoUsa 13,2018,203
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,3157,652
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,5707,811
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,6397,854
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,5297,785
New London, WiUsa 12,3707,687
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,9748,683
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,9778,685
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,4237,720
New YorkUsa 12,5047,770
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,5357,789
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,5267,784
Newark, NjUsa 12,5407,793
Newberry, MiUsa 12,1727,564
Newberry, ScUsa 13,4378,350
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,1888,195
Newnan, GaUsa 13,5958,448
Newport, TnUsa 13,2368,225
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3705,201
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,9968,076
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,6337,850
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8307,351
North Loup, NeUsa 12,6197,841
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,6977,890
Norton, KsUsa 12,8307,972
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,6567,865
NdolaZambia 7,5914,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -