India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dumka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dumka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dumka with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,5131,561
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,3591,466
MilianaAlgeria 8,0194,983
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,2515,749
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,3997,705
Malarg EArgentina 17,46610,853
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,09910,625
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,36710,170
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,89410,498
MendozaArgentina 17,50010,875
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,49510,872
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,49710,251
Mackay MoAustralia 8,3875,212
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,0856,888
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1533,823
MeekatharraAustralia 6,5804,089
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,1405,680
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,1595,692
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,7065,410
Mount GambierAustralia 8,8745,515
Mount IsaAustralia 7,5444,688
MuharraqBahrain 3,6752,284
MinskBelarus 5,8783,653
MogilevBelarus 5,7213,555
MaunBotswana 8,4815,270
MacapaBrazil 14,7759,182
MacauBrazil 13,6648,491
MaceioBrazil 13,7788,562
MachadoBrazil 15,2349,466
ManausBrazil 15,7929,813
MarabaBrazil 14,9099,264
MaringaBrazil 15,8799,868
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,1819,434
Monte AzulBrazil 14,7099,140
Monte SantoBrazil 14,1748,808
MonteiroBrazil 13,8378,598
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,8809,247
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8368,598
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,4018,949
MamfeCameroon 8,5295,300
MarouaCameroon 7,8204,859
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,7066,031
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,9897,450
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,6687,251
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5455,931
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8166,721
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,5677,188
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2566,995
Moncton, NbCanada 11,6947,267
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,5537,179
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,0137,465
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,0267,473
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,6257,224
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,5307,165
Morden, MbCanada 11,8317,352
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,1977,579
MoundouChad 7,7164,795
MatecanaColombia 16,29310,125
MoroniComoros 6,2313,872
MosnovCzech Republic 6,4984,038
MarstalDenmark 6,9874,342
Melville HallDominica 14,4268,964
MichesDominican Republic 14,5649,050
MocaDominican Republic 14,5979,071
MoncionDominican Republic 14,6239,087
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,6009,073
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,6199,084
MilagroEcuador 17,17510,673
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,8863,658
MinyaEgypt 5,6063,484
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6695,387
MassawaEritrea 5,0643,147
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,8884,902
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,4394,001
MarseilleFrance 7,5634,700
MontpellierFrance 7,6574,758
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,8049,199
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7329,776
MakokouGabon 8,4015,221
MayumbaGabon 8,8135,477
MitzicGabon 8,5265,298
MkamboGabon 8,2735,141
MoandaGabon 8,4565,254
MouilaGabon 8,7025,408
MagdeburgGermany 6,9414,313
MunichGermany 6,9664,329
MünsterGermany 7,2124,482
MethoniGreece 6,3103,921
MilosGreece 6,0683,771
MitiliniGreece 5,8603,642
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,8653,644
MacentaGuinea 10,2946,397
MamouGuinea 10,4636,502
Midway IslandHawaii 9,2485,747
MiskolcHungary 6,3093,921
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,8191,130
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 950590
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,606998
MusulipatnamIndia 1,099683
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,7662,962
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,7663,583
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,6081,621
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,8144,235
MashhadIran 2,9541,836
Malin HeadIreland 8,0885,026
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1674,454
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,6744,147
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,8254,241
MilanItaly 7,2034,476
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2424,500
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,1124,419
ManIvory Coast 10,1506,307
MaebashiJapan 5,0893,163
MaizuruJapan 4,7512,952
MakurazakiJapan 4,2802,659
MatsueJapan 4,5472,825
MatsumotoJapan 4,9923,102
MatsuyamaJapan 4,5142,805
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,4132,743
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,6924,158
MishimaJapan 5,0793,156
MitoJapan 5,2153,241
MiyakejimaJapan 5,1353,191
MiyakoJapan 5,3503,324
MiyakojimaJapan 3,8352,383
MiyakonojoJapan 4,3532,705
MiyazakiJapan 4,3852,725
MombetsuJapan 5,4923,413
MoriokaJapan 5,2813,282
MuroranJapan 5,2823,283
MurotomisakiJapan 4,6432,885
MutsuJapan 5,2943,290
Ma’AnJordan 5,0893,163
MafraqJordan 5,0263,123
MombasaKenya 6,0353,750
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,3231,444
MaseruLesotho 8,7315,426
MonroviaLiberia 10,4876,516
MisratahLibya 6,9964,348
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,2783,901
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6404,126
MananjaryMadagascar 6,5764,086
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7924,221
MakhangaMalawi 7,2464,503
MangochiMalawi 7,0974,410
MwmosaMalawi 7,1804,462
MzimbaMalawi 7,0744,396
MzuzuMalawi 7,0114,357
MalaccaMalaysia 2,9291,820
MersingMalaysia 3,0101,870
MiriMalaysia 3,6192,249
MaleMaldives 2,6731,661
MenakaMali 8,8015,469
MoptiMali 9,4835,893
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,0935,651
MazatlanMexico 14,5349,031
MeridaMexico 14,9769,306
Mexico CityMexico 15,1109,389
MonterreyMexico 14,4048,951
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,0429,347
MaantyMongolia 3,1251,942
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9361,825
MatadMongolia 3,5752,221
MurenMongolia 3,0351,886
MarrakechMorocco 9,0875,647
MeknesMorocco 8,7735,452
MideltMorocco 8,7555,440
MaputoMozambique 8,1045,036
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,6774,149
MandalayMyanmar 940584
MeiktilaMyanmar 960597
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,7771,105
MindatMyanmar 758471
MonywaMyanmar 841523
MyeikMyanmar 1,7771,105
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,031641
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3584,572
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,3857,075
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4437,111
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,4457,112
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,1846,950
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,6187,219
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4497,115
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,4747,130
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,4197,096
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,4327,104
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,3047,024
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,4937,142
ManaguaNicaragua 15,9049,883
MasatepeNicaragua 15,9289,898
MagariaNiger 8,2545,129
Maine SoroaNiger 7,9344,930
MaradiNiger 8,4175,230
MaiduguriNigeria 7,8804,897
MakurdiNigeria 8,5165,292
MinnaNigeria 8,6365,366
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,9352,445
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7984,225
MajisOman 3,0941,922
MasirahOman 2,9361,825
Muscat  Oman 2,9381,826
MultanPakistan 1,6951,053
MurreePakistan 1,7191,069
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,1314,431
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,72710,394
MoyobambaPeru 17,37810,799
MactanPhilippines 4,1792,597
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,6872,291
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,6565,379
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,1495,064
MagadanRussia 6,2193,865
MahackalaRussia 4,1752,594
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,7543,576
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,7553,576
MarkovoRussia 7,2614,512
MinusinskRussia 3,2962,048
MogocaRussia 4,2452,638
MoscowRussia 5,3163,303
MurmanskRussia 6,1043,793
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7902,977
MatamSenegal 10,3226,414
MogadishuSomalia 5,1323,189
MadridSpain 8,3525,190
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3645,197
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7414,811
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,5735,327
MelillaSpain 8,4985,281
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,2245,111
MalakalSudan 6,0963,788
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2435,123
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3634,575
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,237769
Mae SariangThailand 1,297806
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,445898
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,0111,250
MalatyaTurkey 4,8643,023
MersinTurkey 5,1613,207
MuglaTurkey 5,7163,552
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,8374,870
ManstonUk 7,6514,754
MeloUruguay 16,15710,040
MercedesUruguay 16,50810,258
MontevideoUruguay 16,31310,137
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,6088,456
Madison, FlUsa 13,7838,565
Madison, InUsa 12,9348,037
Madison, NeUsa 12,6347,851
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,5127,775
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,9668,057
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,3977,703
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,1628,179
Marengo, IlUsa 12,6377,852
Marion, InUsa 12,7247,907
Marion, NcUsa 13,2198,215
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,1257,535
Marshall, TxUsa 13,6968,511
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,8157,963
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8755,515
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,8197,966
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,5747,814
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0678,120
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,3098,270
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,0318,098
Medford, WiUsa 12,2947,639
Mellette, SdUsa 12,2877,635
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,4138,335
Mena, ArUsa 13,4248,342
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,7078,518
Mexia, TxUsa 13,7828,564
Mexico, MoUsa 12,9808,066
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,2978,884
Midland, TxUsa 13,6858,504
Milan, MnUsa 12,3067,647
Milbank, SdUsa 12,2797,630
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,0437,484
Milford, DeUsa 12,7427,918
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,5648,429
Millen, GaUsa 13,5678,430
Millport, OhUsa 12,6577,865
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,2967,641
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,5247,783
Minden, NeUsa 12,7297,910
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,3267,659
Minonk, IlUsa 12,7587,928
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8157,342
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,8868,629
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,7047,894
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,7567,926
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3018,265
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,3067,647
Montgomery AlUsa 13,6898,507
Montrose, CoUsa 12,9118,023
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,6367,852
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,2198,215
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2198,215
Moro, OrUsa 11,7977,331
Morris, MnUsa 12,1957,578
Morrison, IlUsa 12,6627,868
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,0928,136
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,4697,748
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,7627,931
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,3837,695
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,0887,512
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,0808,128
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,2988,263
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,4877,760
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,3368,287
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,2349,467
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,5209,644
MaracayVenezuela 15,3089,513
MaturinVenezuela 15,0549,355
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,5469,660
MeridaVenezuela 15,6759,741
MagoyeZambia 7,8684,889
MansaZambia 7,4584,634
MbalaZambia 7,0944,408
MfuweZambia 7,3124,544
MisamfuZambia 7,1774,460
MonguZambia 8,2265,111
MpikaZambia 7,2714,518
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,2804,524
Mt MakuluZambia 7,7834,836
MumbwaZambia 7,8494,877
MwinilungaZambia 7,9054,912
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8444,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -