India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dumka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dumka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dumka with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8814,897
LuandaAngola 8,8235,483
LuenaAngola 8,3325,178
La PlataArgentina 16,46410,231
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,23410,709
La RiojaArgentina 17,38610,804
LaboulayeArgentina 16,97310,547
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,62610,332
Las LomitasArgentina 16,76710,419
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,5675,945
LavertonAustralia 9,1485,685
LearmonthAustralia 5,9293,684
LongreachAustralia 8,1215,047
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,1215,047
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,8346,111
Low HeadAustralia 9,5065,907
LinzAustria 6,7934,221
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6004,723
LerwickUk 7,6014,723
La PazBolivia 17,31810,762
LavrasBrazil 15,1309,402
LencoisBrazil 14,4738,994
LinharesBrazil 14,5819,061
LondrinaBrazil 15,8029,819
LomBulgaria 6,1213,804
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,1046,900
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,9447,422
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,5655,944
Langara, BcCanada 10,4706,506
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,4967,144
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,5557,181
London, OnCanada 12,4387,729
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,5575,939
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,9606,811
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2596,996
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,9046,155
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,79511,058
LanzhouChina 2,0661,284
Lhasa, TibetChina 713443
Las GaviotasColombia 16,0339,963
LimonCosta Rica 16,0659,983
LarnacaCyprus 5,2573,267
LimassolCyprus 5,3113,300
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6174,733
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7134,793
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,1284,429
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,6179,083
La VegaDominican Republic 14,6149,081
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,6489,103
LuperonDominican Republic 14,5689,053
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,95310,535
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,33810,774
LuxorEgypt 5,4603,393
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,7609,793
Laucala BayFiji 10,9426,800
LappeenrantaFinland 6,0143,737
Le MansFrance 7,8214,860
LilleFrance 7,5494,691
LyonFrance 7,5284,678
LambarnGabon 8,7275,423
LastourvilleGabon 8,4825,271
LibrevilleGabon 8,7555,440
LeipzigGermany 6,8924,282
LindenbergGermany 6,7684,206
LamiaGreece 6,2213,866
LarissaGreece 6,2153,862
LemnosGreece 5,9873,721
LimnosGreece 5,9733,712
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,3768,934
LabeGuinea 10,4396,487
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1736,943
La CeibaHonduras 15,5229,645
La MesaHonduras 15,5689,674
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,444898
LudhianaIndia 1,334829
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1384,436
LatinaItaly 6,9864,341
LatronicoItaly 6,7524,196
LecceItaly 6,5714,083
LodwarKenya 6,0063,732
Luang PrabangLaos 1,608999
LiepajaLatvia 6,3313,934
LaukuvaLithuania 6,2463,882
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3504,568
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,3423,941
LabuanMalaysia 3,6602,275
LuqaMalta 6,9654,328
Le LamentinMartinique 14,4879,002
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,3118,893
LashioMyanmar 1,080671
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,3957,081
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,2797,009
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,4337,104
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,3437,049
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5777,194
LincolnNew Zealand 11,4777,132
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,5717,190
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,5717,190
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,5717,190
LagosNigeria 9,0935,650
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1174,423
LillehammerNorway 6,9584,324
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,504935
La VictoriaParaguay 16,46110,229
LimaPeru 17,87811,109
LegaspiPhilippines 4,0212,499
LisbonPortugal 8,8695,511
LeninbadRussia 2,4111,499
LevsiRussia 4,2742,656
LungiSierra Leone 10,6586,623
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7924,221
LanzaroteSpain 9,6976,026
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1845,086
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2234,489
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2174,485
LatakiaSyria 5,0603,144
LampangThailand 1,433891
LoeiThailand 1,6831,046
Lop BuriThailand 1,7511,088
LomeTogo 9,3225,793
LeemingUk 7,7634,824
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6004,723
London, EnglandUk 7,7594,822
London-GatwickUk 7,7594,821
LynehamUk 7,8714,891
L’VovUkraine 6,0793,778
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,5993,479
LozovajaUkraine 5,1793,218
LubnyUkraine 5,4383,379
LuckUkraine 5,9773,714
LuganskUkraine 4,9613,083
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,4387,729
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,7567,926
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,9588,674
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,9678,679
Lake City, FlUsa 13,8928,633
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,1577,555
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4117,713
Lamar, MoUsa 13,0908,134
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,8368,598
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,5497,798
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3787,692
Langdon, NdUsa 11,8527,365
Laramie, WyUsa 12,6027,831
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,2108,830
Larned, KsUsa 13,0618,116
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,0098,084
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9038,018
Laurel, MdUsa 12,7927,949
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,9768,064
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,2117,588
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,5287,785
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,0918,135
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,9798,065
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,0907,513
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1168,150
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2198,215
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,3978,325
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,9958,075
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,7887,325
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,0787,505
Lexington, MoUsa 12,9798,065
Lexington, VaUsa 12,9778,064
Libby, MtUsa 11,6237,222
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,7637,931
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,8157,963
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,1847,571
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,4558,361
Llano, TxUsa 13,8348,596
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6817,880
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,0208,091
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,9938,074
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,9998,077
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,2838,254
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,1378,163
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0338,099
Louisville, MsUsa 13,6358,473
Loup City, NeUsa 12,6997,891
Lowville, NyUsa 12,2467,610
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,5048,392
Luling, TxUsa 13,9948,696
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4667,746
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,0208,091
LivingstoneZambia 8,1385,057
LundaziZambia 7,1374,435
LusakaZambia 7,7554,819
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7504,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -