India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dumka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dumka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dumka with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,0831,294
KandaharAfghanistan 2,2471,396
KhostAfghanistan 1,9611,219
KunduzAfghanistan 2,2261,384
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,1029,385
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1234,427
KlagenfurtAustria 6,8004,225
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,1952,607
KandiBenin 8,9335,551
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2466,989
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,7587,307
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,7597,307
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3537,055
Kenora, OnCanada 11,7797,319
Kingston, OnCanada 12,2247,596
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,9195,543
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,6115,973
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,5826,576
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,0107,463
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,9811,231
KashiChina 1,9931,239
KunmingChina 1,561970
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3835,209
KhargaEgypt 5,6783,528
KosseirEgypt 5,2983,292
KajaaniFinland 6,1383,815
KuopioFinland 6,0953,788
KuusamoFinland 6,1303,809
KarlsruheGermany 7,2054,477
KasselGermany 7,0974,410
KonstanzGermany 7,1704,455
KumasiGhana 9,5855,956
KalamataGreece 6,2793,902
KerkiraGreece 6,4283,995
Kythira IslandGreece 6,2003,853
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,2845,769
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1565,068
KankanGuinea 10,1876,331
KindiaGuinea 10,5566,560
KissidougouGuinea 10,3116,407
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4927,142
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7541,711
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7541,712
KeszthelyHungary 6,5774,087
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,3175,168
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 222138
KotaIndia 1,155718
KozhikodeIndia 1,8871,173
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,4963,415
KermanIran 3,0571,900
KermanshahIran 4,0182,497
Khoram AbadIran 3,9052,427
KilkennyIreland 8,1835,085
KingstonJamaica 15,0149,330
KagoshimaJapan 4,3032,674
KanazawaJapan 4,8733,028
KaruizawaJapan 5,0443,134
KatsuuraJapan 5,2043,234
KawaguchikoJapan 5,0633,146
KitamiesashiJapan 5,4383,379
KobeJapan 4,7402,945
KochiJapan 4,5852,849
KofuJapan 5,0443,134
KumagayaJapan 5,1183,180
KumamotoJapan 4,3192,684
KumejimaJapan 3,9672,465
KureJapan 4,4942,793
KushiroJapan 5,5653,458
KutchanJapan 5,2703,275
KyotoJapan 4,7872,975
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,7561,713
KitaleKenya 6,1793,839
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9222,437
KufraLibya 6,4213,990
KaunasLithuania 6,1373,813
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3193,927
KybartaiLithuania 6,2013,853
KarongaMalawi 6,9284,305
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,5741,599
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,6882,292
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,8081,745
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,7011,679
KuantanMalaysia 2,8491,770
KuchingMalaysia 3,5472,204
KayesMali 10,2046,341
KeniebaMali 10,2616,376
KidalMali 8,7785,455
KitaMali 10,0776,262
KoutiaMali 9,7156,037
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,6515,376
KisinevMoldova 5,6853,533
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,7892,355
KhatgalMongolia 3,1151,936
KhovdMongolia 2,6681,658
KhujirtMongolia 2,8691,783
KhutagMongolia 3,0991,926
KenitraMorocco 8,8475,498
KalewaMyanmar 727452
KathaMyanmar 921572
KawthaungMyanmar 1,9921,238
KayukpyuMyanmar 845525
KengtungMyanmar 1,310814
KhamtiMyanmar 872542
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,3255,795
KathmanduNepal 426265
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,7076,032
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,5227,160
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5967,206
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,5857,199
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5517,178
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5967,206
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6347,230
KanoNigeria 8,3305,177
KangnungNorth Korea 4,2022,611
KarasjokNorway 6,4023,978
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2424,501
KristiansandNorway 7,1144,421
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0934,408
KhasabOman 3,1191,938
KarachiPakistan 2,0491,273
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,0341,264
KhanpurPakistan 1,7181,068
KhuzdarPakistan 2,0951,302
KororPalau 5,3613,331
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,3643,954
KlodzkoPoland 6,6034,103
KoszalinPoland 6,6274,118
KrakowPoland 6,3773,963
KalakanRussia 4,1962,607
KaliningradRussia 6,3443,942
KamenskoeRussia 7,0684,392
KandalaksaRussia 6,0483,759
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,7343,563
KazanRussia 4,6642,898
KemRussia 5,8543,638
KerchRussia 5,0953,166
KhabarovskRussia 4,9503,076
KirenskRussia 4,0772,533
KirovRussia 4,8262,999
KljuciRussia 6,7824,215
KolpasevRussia 3,8022,362
KorfRussia 7,0684,392
KostromaRussia 5,2203,244
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3833,967
KotlasRussia 5,1253,185
KrasnodarRussia 4,8773,031
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8532,395
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,3112,679
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5582,211
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4103,983
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,4482,764
KurganRussia 3,9012,424
KurskRussia 5,2683,273
KyraRussia 3,5362,197
KigaliRwanda 6,8144,234
KoldaSenegal 10,6236,601
KabalaSierra Leone 10,4486,493
KosiceSlovakia 6,2703,896
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9095,536
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,2862,664
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,0071,247
KadugliSudan 6,2303,871
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,7353,564
KassalaSudan 5,3783,342
KhartoumSudan 5,7643,582
KostiSudan 5,8443,631
KalmarSweden 6,6164,111
KaresuandoSweden 6,4864,030
KarlstadSweden 6,8014,226
KristianstadSweden 6,7534,196
KamishliSyria 4,5782,845
KanchanaburiThailand 1,7191,069
Khlong YaiThailand 2,1551,339
Khon KaenThailand 1,8361,141
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,8851,171
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,8641,158
KairouanTunisia 7,3564,571
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,9603,082
KarsTurkey 4,4672,776
KastamonuTurkey 5,2533,264
KayseriTurkey 5,0923,164
KonyaTurkey 5,3463,322
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2682,031
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,6871,670
KinlossUk 7,7964,844
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,2193,243
KievUkraine 5,6173,491
KirillovkaUkraine 5,1413,195
KirovogradUkraine 5,4673,398
KlepininoUkraine 5,2703,275
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,3423,320
Kovel’Ukraine 6,0393,752
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,3853,346
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,5787,816
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,6667,249
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,9468,045
Keene, NhUsa 12,2397,606
Kenton, OhUsa 12,7027,893
Kenton, OkUsa 13,1188,152
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,4598,985
Kimball, NeUsa 12,6657,870
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0965,652
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,2918,259
Kinston, NcUsa 13,2448,230
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0437,484
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2718,247
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3545,813
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3665,199
KabompoZambia 8,0334,992
KabweZambia 7,6964,782
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6904,778
KafirondaZambia 7,6154,732
KaomaZambia 8,0485,001
KasamaZambia 7,1954,471
KasempaZambia 7,8784,895
KawambwaZambia 7,3594,573
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7424,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -