India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dumka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dumka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dumka with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,1121,312
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,9761,228
JuninArgentina 16,74310,404
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,6759,740
JacobinaBrazil 14,3248,901
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,7608,551
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,5808,439
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,1469,412
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,9789,307
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,2106,966
JiuquanChina 2,0191,255
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,09510,001
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,6299,090
JimaniDominican Republic 14,7649,175
JoensuuFinland 5,9933,724
JokioinenFinland 6,2563,887
JyvskylFinland 6,1803,840
JakobshavnGreenland 9,0965,653
JulianehbGreenland 9,6726,010
JagdalpurIndia 789490
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,9962,483
JerusalemIsrael 5,1273,186
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,8939,876
JosNigeria 8,3865,211
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,6774,770
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,6644,762
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,9231,195
JhelumPakistan 1,6331,015
JiwaniPakistan 2,5691,597
JuliacaPeru 17,46210,851
JakutskRussia 5,2573,267
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,4452,762
JenisejskRussia 3,8222,375
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,6903,536
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,4733,401
JamestownSaint Helena 11,0196,847
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9053,048
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7022,922
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4635,259
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,7005,406
JubaSudan 6,3173,926
JokkmokkSweden 6,5514,071
JönköpingSweden 6,7524,196
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7574,199
JendoubaTunisia 7,4474,628
JerbaTunisia 7,3444,564
JerseyUk 7,9534,942
JaltaUkraine 5,2553,266
Jackson, MsUsa 13,7178,524
Jackson, TnUsa 13,3448,292
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,8148,584
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8637,993
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,6917,887
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,0486,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -