India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dumka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dumka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dumka with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6224,736
In SalahAlgeria 8,3175,168
InnsbruckAustria 7,0154,359
IbiriteBrazil 15,0029,322
IguatuBrazil 13,9908,693
IlheusBrazil 14,3258,902
ImperatrizBrazil 14,7589,171
IndaialBrazil 15,6609,732
IpameriBrazil 15,3499,538
IraiBrazil 16,0599,979
IreceBrazil 14,4708,992
ItaberabaBrazil 14,3778,934
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,6509,725
ItaitubaBrazil 15,4979,630
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,8149,206
ItaperunaBrazil 14,8169,207
ItapevaBrazil 15,5829,683
ItirucuBrazil 14,3608,924
ItuacuBrazil 14,5149,019
IvinhemaBrazil 16,0579,978
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0415,618
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,7166,659
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,2005,717
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,0026,216
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,5365,304
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,66110,975
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,31711,382
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,9429,907
ImbertDominican Republic 14,5659,051
IzobambaEcuador 16,94910,532
IsmailiaEgypt 5,4223,369
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,7759,803
IoanninaGreece 6,3513,947
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,0955,652
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1525,066
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,180733
IranshahrIran 2,6741,662
IstranaItaly 6,9814,338
IidaJapan 4,9783,093
IizukaJapan 4,3212,685
IrakoJapan 4,9113,052
IriomotejimaJapan 3,6882,292
IrozakiJapan 5,0723,152
IshigakijimaJapan 3,7302,318
IshinomakiJapan 5,2893,287
IwamizawaJapan 5,3573,329
IzuharaJapan 4,1952,607
IrbidJordan 5,0633,146
IfraneMorocco 8,7595,443
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,2917,016
IlorinNigeria 8,8825,520
InchonNorth Korea 4,0002,486
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9964,348
IslamabadPakistan 1,7221,070
IquitosPeru 16,92810,519
IloiloPhilippines 4,0192,498
IasiRomania 5,7893,597
IcaRussia 6,4544,011
IlirnejRussia 7,1344,433
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,1683,212
IrkutskRussia 3,4322,133
Ivdel’Russia 4,5392,821
IbizaSpain 8,0054,975
IspartaTurkey 5,5223,431
IstanbulTurkey 5,6453,508
IzmirTurkey 5,8153,613
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,0413,754
IzmailUkraine 5,6813,530
Imperial, NeUsa 12,6957,889
Independence, KsUsa 13,1948,199
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,1877,573
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,8677,996
Indianola, IaUsa 12,7577,927
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,9167,405
Inverness, FlUsa 13,9828,688
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,5887,823
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,1877,573
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,4127,713
IsokaZambia 7,0524,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -