India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dumka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dumka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dumka with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,6591,653
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8264,863
HuamboAngola 8,7835,458
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4434,004
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,6746,012
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,6676,007
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,9454,937
Horta, FaialAzores 10,3616,438
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7346,049
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,7987,332
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,7747,316
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,4027,707
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,8416,737
Harrow, OnCanada 12,5747,814
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3266,416
Hope, BcCanada 11,3467,051
HaikouChina 2,4131,500
HailarChina 3,9542,457
HamiChina 2,1411,331
HetanChina 1,591989
HavanaCuba 14,6449,100
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,5969,070
HigueyDominican Republic 14,5829,062
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,7179,145
HelwanEgypt 5,5173,429
HurguadaEgypt 5,3333,314
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,8454,875
HelsinkiFinland 6,1823,842
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1673,832
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9929,316
HamburgGermany 7,0324,370
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0334,370
HannoverGermany 7,0664,391
HelgolandGermany 7,1644,452
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0334,370
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,0183,740
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,3635,819
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6847,261
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3347,043
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,1655,074
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,186737
HaifaIsrael 5,1403,194
HaboroJapan 5,3623,332
HachijojimaJapan 5,1643,209
HachinoheJapan 5,3153,303
HagiJapan 4,3902,728
HakodateJapan 5,2603,269
HamadaJapan 4,4532,767
HamamatsuJapan 4,9683,087
HikoneJapan 4,8343,004
HimejiJapan 4,6902,914
HiradoJapan 4,2132,618
HirooJapan 5,4743,402
HiroshimaJapan 4,4872,788
HitaJapan 4,3422,698
HitoyoshiJapan 4,3232,686
HunLibya 6,9974,348
HomboriMali 9,2095,722
HomalinMyanmar 778484
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,369850
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4617,122
HighbankNew Zealand 11,4187,095
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,3267,038
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,3007,022
HororataNew Zealand 11,4367,106
HyderabadPakistan 1,9031,183
HuanucoPeru 17,64110,962
HelPoland 6,4564,012
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,9563,080
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3162,682
HatangaRussia 5,3903,349
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,1313,188
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,0156,845
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5432,823
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,4984,038
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,7255,422
HaejuSouth Korea 3,9322,443
HyesanSouth Korea 4,2202,622
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,1211,318
HalaibSudan 5,1473,198
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,4653,396
HudeibaSudan 5,5563,453
HaparandaSweden 6,3453,943
HarnosandSweden 6,5764,086
HamaSyria 4,9713,089
HassakahSyria 4,6152,868
Hua HinThailand 1,8651,159
HakkariTurkey 4,3602,709
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6974,783
HersonUkraine 5,4103,362
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,8583,640
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,0268,716
Hanover, NhUsa 12,1357,541
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0808,128
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6597,866
Hart, MiUsa 12,3937,701
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,3707,687
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5637,807
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,6508,482
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,4627,744
Hays, KsUsa 12,9508,047
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,3527,676
Hebron, NeUsa 12,8487,984
Helena, MtUsa 11,9007,395
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,3847,696
Henderson, NcUsa 13,1378,163
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3288,282
Hermit, CoUsa 12,9338,037
Hernando, MsUsa 13,4388,351
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,7188,524
Highmore, SdUsa 12,2877,635
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,6367,852
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9698,059
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,6047,832
Holly, CoUsa 13,0248,093
Homer, AkUsa 9,2705,760
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,7987,953
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1958,200
Horton, KsUsa 12,9018,017
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,4627,744
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,9658,056
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,3397,668
Houma, LaUsa 14,0228,713
Houston, TexasUsa 13,9788,686
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,9708,060
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,4348,348
Huron, SdUsa 12,3617,681
HanoiVietnam 1,9421,207
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,5391,578
HarareZimbabwe 7,6814,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -