India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dumka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dumka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dumka with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,0341,264
GhazniAfghanistan 2,0981,304
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,0134,979
General PicoArgentina 16,96210,540
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,56210,292
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,5467,175
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,4905,897
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5914,096
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,0414,375
GrazAustria 6,7114,170
GancaAzerbaijan 4,1992,609
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,0852,538
GomelBelarus 5,6303,498
GrodnoBelarus 6,1073,795
GaranhunsBrazil 13,8268,592
GoianiaBrazil 15,4249,585
GoiasBrazil 15,4879,624
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,7539,168
GrajauBrazil 14,6699,116
GuairaBrazil 16,12210,019
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8588,612
GuaratingaBrazil 14,4438,975
GarouaCameroon 7,9554,943
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,0366,858
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,0486,865
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3257,037
Golden, BcCanada 11,2857,012
Goose, NfCanada 10,8426,737
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,1487,549
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8386,735
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,8147,341
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,4697,127
GanzhouChina 2,7961,737
GuangzhouChina 2,6691,658
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,5629,049
GuayaquilEcuador 17,19510,685
GonderEthiopia 5,3863,347
GourdonFrance 7,8244,862
GrenobleFrance 7,4814,649
GeisenheimGermany 7,2214,487
GorlitzGermany 6,7164,173
GibraltarGibraltar 8,6665,385
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,6859,747
GeorgetownGuyana 14,9169,269
GoaIndia 1,7091,062
GuwahatiIndia 481299
GelaItaly 6,9614,326
GenoaItaly 7,2574,510
GhediItaly 7,1264,428
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,6654,142
GrazzaniseItaly 6,8984,286
GrossetoItaly 7,1144,421
GrottaglieItaly 6,6294,120
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2804,524
GuidoniaItaly 6,9924,345
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,0506,245
GifuJapan 4,8813,033
GaoMali 9,0075,597
GuamMariana Islands 6,1323,810
GuadalajaraMexico 14,8879,251
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,8989,258
GuaymasMexico 13,8968,635
GaluutMongolia 2,7451,706
GemertNetherlands 7,3514,568
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7227,284
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7237,285
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,3047,024
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,5307,165
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,3307,041
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,6367,231
GayaNiger 8,8485,498
GardermoenNorway 6,9274,304
GeiloNorway 7,0834,401
GdanskPoland 6,4684,020
GalatiRomania 5,7463,570
Gor’KijRussia 4,9803,095
GorznyjRussia 4,3212,685
GridinoRussia 5,8933,662
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,6642,898
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,3458,914
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7994,847
GijonSpain 8,3985,219
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,5424,065
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,5333,438
GoteborgSweden 6,8804,275
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,8874,280
GothenburgSweden 6,8804,275
GunnarnSweden 6,6194,113
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4264,615
GabesTunisia 7,4044,601
GafsaTunisia 7,5034,662
GiresunTurkey 4,8653,023
GoztepeTurkey 5,6393,504
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3342,072
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,4102,119
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,8964,906
GajvoronUkraine 5,6373,503
GeniceskUkraine 5,2313,251
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,6288,468
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,7135,414
Galva, IlUsa 12,7347,913
Galveston, TxUsa 14,0558,734
Geneva, NeUsa 12,7387,915
Genoa, NeUsa 12,7387,915
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,8387,356
Glenville, WvUsa 12,8798,003
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,2967,641
Golconda, NvUsa 12,3387,667
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,2038,204
Goodland, KsUsa 12,8798,003
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,7197,904
Grafton, NdUsa 11,9687,437
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,9808,688
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,7417,917
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,7787,941
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,5127,775
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,0177,468
Gravette, ArUsa 13,2648,243
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8227,346
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,3547,677
Greenfield, InUsa 12,8357,976
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,6288,468
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,1698,184
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1668,181
Greenville, MsUsa 13,6458,479
Greenville, OhUsa 12,8247,969
Greenville, PaUsa 12,6397,854
Greenville, TxUsa 13,6228,465
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3438,291
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,4198,339
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8988,015
Groton, CtUsa 12,4487,735
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,3355,801
GuanareVenezuela 15,5509,663
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,7809,806
GuiriaVenezuela 14,9239,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -