India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dumka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dumka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dumka with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,1391,329
FarahAfghanistan 2,6061,619
FormosaArgentina 16,54710,282
ForrestAustralia 7,5154,670
FrancistownBotswana 8,2045,098
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,1818,191
FloraniaBrazil 13,7308,532
FlorestaBrazil 14,0208,712
FlorianoBrazil 14,3798,935
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,6049,697
FormosaBrazil 15,1909,439
FortalezaBrazil 13,7938,571
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,17710,053
FrancaBrazil 15,3589,544
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,1846,950
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6286,604
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8516,743
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3746,447
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,4607,121
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1166,286
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,4816,513
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,6826,638
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,5756,571
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,7767,318
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,7797,319
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0026,216
FayaChad 7,0294,368
FamagustaCyprus 5,2273,248
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,1164,422
FarafraEgypt 5,8933,662
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,4355,242
FichtelbergGermany 6,8614,264
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1694,455
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,2893,908
FrederikshbGreenland 9,6866,019
FaranahGuinea 10,3486,430
FalconaraItaly 6,9144,297
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,0834,401
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,7704,207
FonniItaly 7,3184,547
FrontoneItaly 6,9664,329
FrosinoneItaly 6,9524,320
FukauraJapan 5,1823,220
FukueJapan 4,1442,575
FukuiJapan 4,8343,004
FukuokaJapan 4,2912,666
FukushimaJapan 5,2163,241
FukuyamaJapan 4,5592,833
FushikiJapan 4,9113,052
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,3721,474
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,6844,154
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,9914,344
FunchalMadeira 9,7916,084
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,4909,004
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7245,421
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0944,408
FaroPortugal 8,8465,497
FerganaRussia 2,3021,430
FreetownSierra Leone 10,6586,623
FalunSweden 6,6784,150
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6364,745
FeodosijaUkraine 5,1683,212
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,0485,622
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,8397,978
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,7577,928
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,4237,720
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,0917,514
Farmington, MeUsa 11,9757,441
Farmington, MnUsa 12,3137,651
Farmington, MoUsa 13,0858,131
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,2827,632
Fayette, IaUsa 12,5357,789
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,3138,273
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,2688,245
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,8738,621
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,7898,569
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,6957,889
Findlay, OhUsa 12,6927,887
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,1108,147
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,4827,757
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,4367,728
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,6927,887
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,5347,789
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,7507,923
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,2258,840
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,0878,133
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,3868,318
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,7167,902
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,6428,477
Framingham, MaUsa 12,2977,641
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,0448,106
Franklin, LaUsa 13,9808,688
Franklin, PaUsa 12,6397,854
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,8998,015
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,6637,869
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,1847,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -