India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dumka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dumka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dumka with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,1615,071
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7114,792
EsquelArgentina 17,14910,657
EzeizaArgentina 16,52410,268
East SaleAustralia 9,3305,798
Esperance (po)Australia 7,4254,614
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4264,615
EssendonAustralia 9,1495,685
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,0369,344
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,0049,945
EspinosaBrazil 14,7119,142
Earlton, OnCanada 11,9337,415
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,1576,933
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,1236,912
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,1316,917
Edson, AbCanada 11,0636,874
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9446,801
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,4916,519
Estevan, SkCanada 11,7827,321
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7076,654
Eureka, NtCanada 8,4165,230
ErlianChina 3,1161,937
El CaranoColombia 16,25110,098
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,6894,156
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,7109,141
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,5849,063
El ArishEgypt 5,2653,272
El TorEgypt 5,3223,307
ErfurtGermany 6,9954,347
EssenGermany 7,2664,515
EsfahanIran 3,5782,223
EilatIsrael 5,1773,217
EsashiJapan 5,2083,236
EldoretKenya 6,1793,840
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,9691,845
EssaouiraMorocco 9,2435,744
EeldeNetherlands 7,2644,514
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,6397,233
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,4527,117
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,8679,860
EnuguNigeria 8,6715,388
EncarnacionParaguay 16,32310,143
EvoraPortugal 8,7755,453
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,6302,877
EkimcanRussia 4,9673,087
Elat’MaRussia 5,0363,129
ElistaRussia 4,5342,818
ErbogacenRussia 4,4072,738
EssejRussia 5,0203,120
Ed DueimSudan 5,8453,632
El FasherSudan 6,5694,082
El GeneinaSudan 6,8674,267
El ObeidSudan 6,0903,785
El ShowakSudan 5,4793,405
En NahudSudan 6,2913,909
EdirneTurkey 5,8553,638
ErzincanTurkey 4,7542,954
ErzurumTurkey 4,6182,869
EskisehirTurkey 5,5183,429
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,4752,160
EntebbeUganda 6,4804,027
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,8324,867
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,8394,871
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,3357,665
Eastman, GaUsa 13,6738,497
Eastport, MeUsa 11,8917,389
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,1247,534
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,0778,126
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,6148,460
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,8667,995
Elko, NvUsa 12,3957,702
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,9598,053
Elmira, NyUsa 12,4517,737
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,5847,820
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,0617,495
Erie, PaUsa 12,5257,783
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,9728,061
Eugene, OrUsa 11,8037,334
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,2688,245
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,0857,510
Eureka, SdUsa 12,1687,561
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4907,761
Evansville, InUsa 13,0648,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -