India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dumka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dumka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dumka with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7654,825
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9854,962
DavisAntarctica 10,3516,432
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7354,185
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2533,885
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,1752,595
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,0425,619
DhakaBangladesh 338210
D’UccleBelgium 7,4574,634
DiamantinaBrazil 14,9039,261
DiamantinoBrazil 16,0659,983
DouradosBrazil 16,14510,033
DoualaCameroon 8,5605,319
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,0366,858
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,6047,211
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,7476,678
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,1986,337
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,1256,913
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5355,925
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,6357,230
Dryden, OnCanada 11,7767,318
DuianChina 1,6931,052
DubrovnikCroatia 6,5454,067
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8523,015
DajabonDominican Republic 14,6319,092
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,7459,163
DabaaEgypt 5,7763,589
DakhlaEgypt 5,8313,624
DijonFrance 7,4814,649
DresdenGermany 6,7994,225
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7784,833
DebrecenHungary 6,2443,880
DalatangiIceland 8,0565,006
DaltonganjIndia 324201
DarbhangaIndia 251156
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 845525
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 855531
DezfulIran 3,8842,414
DublinIreland 8,0875,025
DecimomannuItaly 7,3604,573
DobbiacoItaly 6,9584,323
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,9016,152
Deir-AllaJordan 5,0873,161
DagorettiKenya 6,1403,815
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,9783,715
DedzaMalawi 7,1744,458
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,6571,651
DashbalbarMongolia 3,6652,278
DaweiMyanmar 1,6121,002
De BiltNetherlands 7,3754,583
De KooyNetherlands 7,3864,590
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3884,591
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6287,226
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,4447,111
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2767,007
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,4037,086
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,4247,099
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,1024,414
DalbandinPakistan 2,3261,445
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,8071,123
DirPakistan 1,9161,191
DroshPakistan 1,9451,209
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,5632,214
DohaQatar 3,5942,233
DorohoiRomania 5,8883,659
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4923,413
DudinkaRussia 5,0193,119
DzardzanRussia 5,5173,428
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,7232,314
DakarSenegal 10,7746,695
DaruSierra Leone 10,4556,497
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5105,288
DamazinSudan 5,7253,558
DongolaSudan 5,8533,637
DamascusSyria 4,9973,105
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,9963,105
Deir EzzorSyria 4,6622,897
DusanbeTajikistan 2,3621,468
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2523,885
DjerbaTunisia 7,3514,568
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,6752,905
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,8554,881
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,9514,941
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,2693,274
DonetskUkraine 5,0543,141
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2171,999
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,4128,334
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,9448,044
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,6498,482
Danville, IlUsa 12,8527,986
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3468,294
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6247,223
David City, NeUsa 12,7167,902
Dayton, OhUsa 12,8287,971
Dayton, WaUsa 11,7657,311
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,8288,593
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,8057,957
Decatur, IlUsa 12,8587,990
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,9878,692
Delaware, OhUsa 12,7987,953
Delphine, InUsa 12,7347,913
Denton, MdUsa 12,7687,934
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,7857,945
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,6987,891
Deseret, UtUsa 12,6717,874
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,1057,522
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,5587,803
Dickson, TnUsa 13,2828,253
Dillon, MtUsa 12,0447,484
Dixon, IlUsa 12,6417,855
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,0778,126
Dover, DeUsa 12,7687,934
Dover, TnUsa 13,2958,262
Dublin, TxUsa 13,7348,534
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,5997,829
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,1097,525
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0808,128
Durham, NhUsa 12,2117,588
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,1626,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -