India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dumka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dumka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dumka with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,3681,472
ChlefAlgeria 8,0985,032
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6424,749
CeresArgentina 16,91210,509
ChamicalArgentina 17,32110,763
ChepesArgentina 17,33310,771
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,72510,393
ConcordiaArgentina 16,52510,269
CórdobaArgentina 17,11010,633
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,10610,630
CorrientesArgentina 16,60710,320
CairnsAustralia 7,8214,860
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,2915,773
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1623,829
CedunaAustralia 7,9774,957
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,4795,269
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,6254,739
Cobar MoAustralia 8,7855,459
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,4114,606
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,2785,765
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6444,750
ChittagongBangladesh 514320
CharnocksBarbados 14,5129,018
CotonouBenin 9,1995,717
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,7279,152
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,8759,244
CabroboBrazil 14,0938,758
CaceresBrazil 16,25410,100
CaetiteBrazil 14,6579,108
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,6878,505
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,0839,994
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,9339,901
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,2259,461
Campos SalesBrazil 14,1288,779
CanavieirasBrazil 14,3458,914
CaparaoBrazil 14,7959,194
CapinopolisBrazil 15,5219,645
CaratingaBrazil 14,8039,199
CaravelasBrazil 14,4468,977
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,7939,192
CarolinaBrazil 14,8479,226
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,7089,761
CataguasesBrazil 14,9029,261
CatalaoBrazil 15,3429,534
CatanduvaBrazil 15,5289,649
CaxiasBrazil 14,3178,897
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,8749,864
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,5678,431
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,9639,298
ChapecoBrazil 15,9989,941
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,9739,926
CipoBrazil 14,1238,776
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,0729,366
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,9109,266
CordeiroBrazil 14,8869,250
CorrentinaBrazil 14,8519,229
CorumbaBrazil 16,33710,152
CoximBrazil 16,0439,969
CrateusBrazil 14,0678,742
CuiabaBrazil 16,0779,990
CuritibaBrazil 15,6459,722
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,3787,070
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,5845,956
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1616,935
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,5695,946
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,4885,896
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,2976,399
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,2145,726
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9656,814
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7596,686
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,6906,643
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,4717,128
Chapais, QcCanada 11,5937,204
Charlo, NbCanada 11,5597,183
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,6267,225
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,6217,222
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1196,909
Chatham, NbCanada 11,6307,227
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2736,384
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,2326,980
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,9336,794
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,7856,702
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,3415,805
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3075,784
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1066,902
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,8397,357
Comox, BcCanada 11,1976,958
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,9236,166
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,1456,304
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3347,043
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,4907,140
ChicoChile 16,90610,506
ChillanChile 17,61110,944
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,68010,986
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,74511,027
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,06110,602
Curico-General FreireChile 17,62610,953
ChangchunChina 4,0772,534
ChangduChina 1,240770
ChangshaChina 2,5841,606
ChengduChina 1,7981,117
ChongqingChina 1,9981,241
Camilo DazaColombia 15,8159,828
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7874,218
CamagueyCuba 14,6909,128
CasablancaCuba 14,6239,087
ChebCzech Republic 6,9054,291
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8554,260
CabreraDominican Republic 14,5419,036
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,6539,106
CotuiDominican Republic 14,6049,075
CanarEcuador 17,18110,677
CairoEgypt 5,5083,422
CaenFrance 7,8324,867
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7404,810
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,5779,058
CocobeachGabon 8,7115,413
CologneGermany 7,2734,520
ChiosGreece 5,9043,669
CorfuGreece 6,4283,995
ConakryGuinea 10,6536,620
CatacamasHonduras 15,5989,692
CholutecaHonduras 15,7929,813
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,457905
CherrapunjiIndia 466289
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 466289
ChahbaharIran 2,6871,670
ClaremorrisIreland 8,2485,125
ClonesIreland 8,1205,046
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1985,094
CorkIreland 8,2845,148
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,2865,149
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3554,570
CameriItaly 7,2484,504
CampobassoItaly 6,8424,252
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2844,526
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3204,549
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3934,594
Cape MeleItaly 7,3194,548
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,8154,235
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,8804,276
CerviaItaly 6,9894,343
CiampinoItaly 7,0084,355
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1154,422
Cisa PassItaly 7,1714,456
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,0654,390
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9674,329
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,8904,282
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,6794,151
ChibaJapan 5,1843,221
ChichibuJapan 5,0903,163
ChichijimaJapan 5,4713,400
ChoshiJapan 5,2523,263
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,0363,130
ChilekaMalawi 7,2054,477
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2084,479
ChitipaMalawi 6,9684,330
ChihuahuaMexico 13,9638,677
ComitanMexico 15,5099,638
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,0974,410
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,5712,219
ChoirMongolia 3,0941,923
CasablancaMorocco 8,9705,574
ChindeMozambique 7,2794,523
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,298807
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1126,905
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5427,173
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,4217,097
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,4857,137
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,4837,136
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,4777,132
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,3907,078
CondegaNicaragua 15,7749,802
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,7821,107
ChejuNorth Korea 3,9352,445
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,1042,550
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,0992,547
ChhorPakistan 1,7661,097
ChitralPakistan 1,9601,218
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,17810,053
ConcepcionParaguay 16,43010,210
CajamarcaPeru 17,57710,922
ChachapoyasPeru 17,45310,846
ChiclayoPeru 17,63210,957
ChimbotePeru 17,75411,033
CuzcoPeru 17,52610,891
CzestochowaPoland 6,4273,994
CoimbraPortugal 8,7465,435
CalafatRomania 6,1463,819
CeahlauRomania 5,9153,676
ClujRomania 6,0943,787
ConstantaRomania 5,6903,536
CraiovaRomania 6,0713,772
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0103,735
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0043,110
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3663,956
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6234,737
Cape UelenRussia 8,1095,039
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,2013,232
CaraRussia 4,3992,734
Cerdyn’Russia 4,6582,895
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9254,303
ChitaRussia 3,7942,358
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,8072,366
CokurdahRussia 6,4033,979
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,7092,926
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,7176,038
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,1282,565
CaceresSpain 8,6135,352
CadizSpain 8,7295,424
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4365,243
CordobaSpain 8,5565,317
ColomboSri Lanka 2,0851,296
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,8061,122
ChanthaburiThailand 2,0301,262
Chiang MaiThailand 1,357843
Chiang RaiThailand 1,386861
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,8851,171
ChumphonThailand 1,9851,233
CanakkaleTurkey 5,8733,649
CorumTurkey 5,1493,200
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,7651,718
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,4951,550
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,9684,951
CernovcyUkraine 5,9273,683
ChernigovUkraine 5,5913,474
CarrascoUruguay 16,29610,127
ColoniaUruguay 16,46110,229
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,4508,979
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,1928,198
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,7687,934
Camden, ScUsa 13,4188,338
Canton, NyUsa 12,1057,522
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5237,782
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,1528,173
Caribou, MeUsa 11,7247,285
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9438,043
Casper, WyUsa 12,4147,714
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5297,164
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,7067,896
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,1608,178
Charles City, IaUsa 12,5357,790
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,5208,402
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,5188,400
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,9548,050
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,2858,255
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,9188,028
Chaska, MnUsa 12,3367,666
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,3738,310
Chazy, NyUsa 12,0577,492
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,1487,549
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3208,277
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,9158,025
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,6357,852
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,6537,863
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,6327,849
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,2537,614
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,6737,875
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5407,792
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,9258,031
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,9128,023
Circleville, OhUsa 12,8417,979
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,7547,926
Clark, SdUsa 12,2957,640
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,5348,410
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1768,188
Clayton, NmUsa 13,1768,188
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,6267,846
Clinton, IaUsa 12,6417,855
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9895,586
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,6047,832
College Park, MdUsa 12,7927,949
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,8918,010
Columbia, MoUsa 13,0008,079
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4268,343
Columbus, GaUsa 12,9158,026
Columbus, InUsa 12,9458,044
Columbus, KsUsa 13,1998,202
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,7967,952
Conception, MoUsa 12,8657,995
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,9018,017
Conway, ArUsa 13,4258,342
Conway, ScUsa 13,3758,311
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,3187,654
Corning, ArUsa 13,3118,272
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,1627,557
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,2068,827
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,7368,535
Cortland, NyUsa 12,3907,699
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7577,306
Covington, LaUsa 13,8638,614
Covington, TnUsa 13,3088,269
Crete, NeUsa 12,7457,920
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1057,522
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,2572,024
CimbajUzbekistan 3,2572,024
CaracasVenezuela 15,2379,468
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,2169,456
CoroVenezuela 15,3239,522
ChipataZambia 7,2724,519
ChomaZambia 7,9674,951
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7074,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -