India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dumka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dumka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dumka with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,2101,373
BustAfghanistan 2,3841,482
BatnaAlgeria 7,6844,775
BecharAlgeria 8,5845,334
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7634,824
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6315,364
BiskraAlgeria 7,7644,824
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8954,906
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,1049,386
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,9319,278
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9369,281
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5729,055
ByrdAntarctica 13,6878,505
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,72210,391
BarilocheArgentina 17,27310,733
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,52410,268
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,6975,404
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,1025,656
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0353,750
BrestBelarus 6,1163,800
BrusselsBelgium 7,4574,634
Belize CityBelize 15,3429,534
BeninBenin 9,1995,717
BohiconBenin 9,1955,714
BermudaBermuda 13,0498,109
BageBrazil 16,15310,038
BambuiBrazil 15,1979,443
BarbacenaBrazil 15,0079,325
BarbalhaBrazil 14,0358,721
BarcelosBrazil 15,8929,875
BarraBrazil 14,5929,067
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,5389,034
BarreirasBrazil 14,8229,210
BelémBrazil 14,6249,088
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,9879,313
BelterraBrazil 15,3019,508
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,5999,072
Bom JesusBrazil 15,7969,816
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,7079,139
BrasiliaBrazil 15,2599,482
BrevesBrazil 14,8289,214
BurgasBulgaria 5,7793,591
BurundiBurundi 6,9674,329
BatouriCameroon 8,0705,015
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,6567,243
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3467,051
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,1636,315
Banff, AbCanada 11,3327,042
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,0047,460
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,7736,695
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,4907,140
Bissett, MbCanada 11,6387,232
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1366,920
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,0627,495
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6316,606
Brandon, MbCanada 11,7367,293
Broadview, SkCanada 11,6607,246
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,5295,922
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9716,817
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6097,214
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7106,656
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,5875,958
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,6534,756
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,9624,326
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,95910,538
BeijingChina 3,2202,001
BarranquillaColombia 15,6479,723
Benito SalasColombia 16,44710,221
BogotáColombia 16,21610,077
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6034,103
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9734,333
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6384,746
BaniDominican Republic 14,6979,133
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,7429,161
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,6169,082
BahariyaEgypt 5,7793,591
Beni SuefEgypt 5,5543,451
BiarritzFrance 8,0885,026
BordeauxFrance 7,9804,959
BrestFrance 8,1335,054
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,8468,604
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,8458,604
BitamGabon 8,4705,264
BanjulGambia 10,7516,681
BerlinGermany 6,8224,239
BrockenGermany 7,0104,356
BokeGuinea 10,7056,652
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,7336,670
BudapestHungary 6,4394,002
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,4263,993
BangaloreIndia 1,6161,004
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,6161,004
BhubaneshwarIndia 470292
BikanerIndia 1,452902
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,2772,658
BabolsarIran 3,5682,217
Bandar AbbasIran 3,1031,928
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,8632,401
Bandar LengehIran 3,2592,025
BirjandIran 2,8911,796
BushehrIran 3,6452,265
BaghdadIraq 4,2792,659
BasraIraq 3,9382,447
BelmulletIreland 8,2915,152
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2025,097
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,6744,147
BergamoItaly 7,1664,453
BolognaItaly 7,0634,389
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0294,368
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,7714,208
BrindisiItaly 6,5814,089
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6445,993
BouakeIvory Coast 9,8886,144
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,7421,704
BeirutLebanon 5,0903,163
BenghaziLibya 6,5214,052
BirzaiLithuania 6,0983,789
BitolaMacedonia 6,2913,909
BlantyreMalawi 7,2054,477
BvumbweMalawi 7,2124,482
BintuluMalaysia 3,6242,252
BamakoMali 9,9556,186
Bko-SMali 9,9536,185
BougounMali 9,9616,190
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,7016,028
BaitagMongolia 2,4591,528
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,8901,796
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1951,986
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,4002,113
BayandelgerMongolia 3,2792,038
BayankhongorMongolia 2,7121,685
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,4102,119
BulganMongolia 3,0781,912
BhamawMyanmar 1,008627
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,3847,074
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,4687,126
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,3967,082
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5007,146
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5607,184
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,8669,859
BilmaNiger 7,6284,740
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5865,336
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7684,205
BergenNorway 7,2424,500
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,2424,500
BjornoyaNorway 6,7724,208
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7984,225
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8794,275
BadinPakistan 1,8571,154
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,521945
BalakotPakistan 1,7521,089
BarkhanPakistan 1,8421,145
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,0529,975
BascoPhilippines 3,5862,229
BialystokPoland 6,1603,828
BejaPortugal 8,7965,466
BragancaPortugal 8,5505,313
BistritaRomania 6,0243,743
BucharestRomania 5,8953,663
BajkitRussia 4,2162,620
BarabinskRussia 3,5342,196
BarnaulRussia 3,2582,025
BerezovoRussia 4,6992,920
BiserRussia 4,4162,744
BlagovescenskRussia 4,4992,796
BogdarinRussia 3,9982,484
BogucanyRussia 3,8792,410
BomnakRussia 4,8022,984
BorRussia 4,1552,582
BorzjaRussia 3,8422,388
BratskRussia 3,7492,330
BelgradeSerbia 6,3383,939
BoSierra Leone 10,5486,554
BontheSierra Leone 10,6406,612
BratislavaSlovakia 6,5764,086
BerberaSomalia 4,7152,930
BusanSouth Korea 4,1792,597
BadajozSpain 8,6765,391
BarcelonaSpain 7,8734,893
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2885,150
BabanusaSudan 6,4093,982
BaselSwitzerland 7,2914,531
BernSwitzerland 7,3094,542
BangkokThailand 1,8231,133
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,8121,126
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,449901
BizerteTunisia 7,3414,562
BalikesirTurkey 5,7453,570
BursaTurkey 5,6463,508
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,7991,740
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,0795,020
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0444,999
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0444,999
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8234,861
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8814,898
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7644,825
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,8237,968
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,7418,539
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,7647,932
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,3235,172
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,3245,173
Batesville, MsUsa 13,5308,407
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,9288,655
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,8167,964
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,0098,084
Bedford, MaUsa 12,3157,652
Beeville, TxUsa 14,1348,783
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,6467,858
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,4487,735
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7265,422
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,1357,541
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7725,451
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,1855,708
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,4217,719
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0627,496
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,4247,721
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,5538,422
Bishop, CaUsa 12,6567,865
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,0757,504
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,0568,113
Blackville, ScUsa 13,4938,385
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3427,048
Blakely, GaUsa 13,8158,585
Block Island, RiUsa 12,5017,768
Boerne, TxUsa 13,9708,681
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1017,520
Booneville, MsUsa 13,4488,357
Boonton, NjUsa 12,5257,783
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,2787,629
Bowler, WiUsa 12,3047,646
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1668,181
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,9788,065
Brenham, TxUsa 13,9508,669
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,4637,745
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,4358,349
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,1768,188
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,3607,681
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,5707,811
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,7197,904
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,7528,545
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,4128,956
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,9808,066
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,2968,262
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,8617,992
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,7097,897
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,4057,709
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,8758,622
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,0928,136
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,7807,942
Burlington, VtUsa 12,1177,529
Burns, OregonUsa 12,0077,461
BajsunUzbekistan 2,4471,520
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,1269,400
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,4279,587
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0324,991
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0404,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -