India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dumka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dumka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dumka with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5405,307
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9224,923
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9184,921
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5234,675
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,51810,264
AzulArgentina 16,59210,310
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,5165,292
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3404,561
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,3384,560
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2304,493
AmberleyAustralia 9,0825,643
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,1502,579
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,9342,445
AimoresBrazil 14,6859,125
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,1758,809
AltamiraBrazil 15,0799,370
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,8199,830
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,1059,386
ApodiBrazil 13,8068,579
AracajuBrazil 13,9678,679
AracuaiBrazil 14,7039,136
AragarcasBrazil 15,6999,755
AraxaBrazil 15,2809,495
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,8628,614
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3527,054
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3507,053
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1685,697
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,2566,995
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,0344,992
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,7167,280
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,8947,391
AbecheChad 7,0144,359
AntofagastaChile 17,74711,028
AricaChile 17,60510,940
AltaiChina 2,6101,622
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,78410,430
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,70610,381
AraucaColombia 15,7919,813
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,5839,062
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,5629,049
AzuaDominican Republic 14,6989,133
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,6323,500
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,4113,362
AswanEgypt 5,4873,410
AsyutEgypt 5,5993,479
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,7959,815
AsmaraEritrea 5,1303,188
AssabEritrea 4,8323,002
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4033,358
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3144,545
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8669,238
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,9754,334
AccraGhana 9,4915,898
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,9113,673
AthensGreece 6,1203,803
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,1203,803
AasiaatGreenland 9,1845,707
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9905,587
AputiteqGreenland 8,6575,379
AkureyriIceland 8,2315,115
AgraIndia 978608
AhmedabadIndia 1,494928
AkolaIndia 1,122697
AllahabadIndia 572355
AmritsarIndia 1,465910
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,4073,360
AbadanIran 3,8932,419
ArakIran 3,7742,345
AlbengaItaly 7,3214,549
AlgheroItaly 7,3854,589
AmendolaItaly 6,7554,198
AnconaItaly 6,9024,289
ArezzoItaly 7,0384,373
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,8876,144
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,8216,103
AbashiriJapan 5,5633,457
AburatsuJapan 4,3842,725
AikawaJapan 5,0213,120
AjiroJapan 5,0943,165
AkitaJapan 5,1903,225
AkuneJapan 4,2702,654
AomoriJapan 5,2543,265
AsahikawaJapan 5,4093,361
AsosanJapan 4,3532,705
AmmanJordan 5,0543,141
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,3101,436
AinaziLatvia 6,1513,822
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,0893,784
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,9233,681
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,4424,003
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,7933,600
AtarMauritania 10,0646,254
AgalegaMauritius 5,0913,164
AcapulcoMexico 15,3919,564
AayanbulagMongolia 2,6881,670
AltaiMongolia 2,5891,609
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8121,747
AgadirMorocco 9,2765,764
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3754,583
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,3187,033
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,4307,103
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5087,151
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,4347,105
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,4697,127
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3967,082
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3887,077
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3877,076
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3877,076
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3877,076
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3877,076
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,9559,915
AgadezNiger 8,1845,086
AsuncionParaguay 16,47810,240
ArequipaPeru 17,64010,962
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,6122,245
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,25510,101
AradRomania 6,2673,895
AjanRussia 5,4133,364
AldanRussia 4,8463,012
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,3942,731
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0862,539
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,5053,421
AnadyrRussia 7,5954,720
ArkhangelskRussia 5,5843,470
ArmavirRussia 4,7252,936
AstrakhanRussia 4,2582,646
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7287,288
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,6165,354
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2705,139
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1785,082
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3885,212
Abu HamedSudan 5,5563,453
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,7123,550
AqiqSudan 5,1043,172
ArbaatSudan 5,1793,218
AromaSudan 5,3913,350
AtbaraSudan 5,5483,448
Abu KamalSyria 4,5902,852
AleppoSyria 4,9313,064
AranyaprathetThailand 1,9861,234
AtakpameTogo 9,2725,762
AdanaTurkey 5,1023,171
AfyonTurkey 5,5213,431
AnkaraTurkey 5,3213,306
AntalyaTurkey 5,5083,423
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1421,952
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,7294,803
AberporthUk 8,0224,985
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,9794,958
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,2613,269
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,3073,298
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2952,047
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,3132,059
ArtigasUruguay 16,38710,183
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,5248,404
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,2417,607
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5027,147
Abilene, TxUsa 13,6698,494
Ada, MnUsa 12,0797,506
Adrian, MiUsa 12,5927,825
Aiken, ScUsa 13,4378,350
Akron, OhUsa 12,6737,875
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,0198,090
Albany, GaUsa 13,6908,507
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,3147,652
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,4637,745
Albion, NeUsa 12,6277,846
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,2618,240
Aledo, IlUsa 12,7567,926
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,4057,709
Algona, IaUsa 12,5347,789
Alice, TxUsa 14,1768,809
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,5787,816
Alliance, NeUsa 12,5697,810
Alma, MiUsa 12,4937,764
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,2507,612
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,8288,593
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,3328,285
Amherst, MaUsa 12,3727,688
Amite, LaUsa 13,8968,635
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2295,735
Anderson, InUsa 12,8357,976
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3458,293
Angelica, NyUsa 12,4927,763
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,5927,825
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,4556,497
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,9548,671
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,1998,823
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2918,259
Ashland, WiUsa 12,0897,512
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5797,196
Atchison, KsUsa 12,9138,024
Athens, GaUsa 13,4658,368
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,5158,398
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,6837,881
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6164,733
Auburn, NeUsa 12,8617,992
Augusta, GaUsa 13,5068,393
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8587,369
Aurora, IlUsa 12,6307,849
Austin, TxUsa 13,9258,653
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,9651,842
AndizanUzbekistan 2,2981,428
AcariguaVenezuela 15,4709,613
AdenYemen 4,6102,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -